Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Almedina
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mat Assassins
Mat Assassins Black
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/01
W
TF 20-4 2:23
G. Ardo
Stingers Wrestling Club
2024 Escape The Jungle
RR Rnd 3
185 lbs
05/31
W
F 4-1 0:24
m. hopkins
Armory Wrestling Academy
2024 Escape The Jungle
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
MD 16-3
J. Chirico
Revival Pink
2024 NHSCA National Duals
3rd Place
154 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
K. Crooks
POWA
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:37
T. Conner
Illinois Menace
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:21
T. Soeder
Team Shutt
2024 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 16
165 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:27
C. Grayless
The Fort Hammers
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
165 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
F 10-3 1:54
N. Koehler
Grit Mat Club Blue
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
154 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 15-1 1:38
A. Fernandez
Roman Legion
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
154 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
A. Juarez
Team Germantown
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
154 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
M. Cmielewski
Shore Thing Surf
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 9
161 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
F 6-1 0:26
A. Carillo
Triumph MS
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 8
161 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:20
N. Koehler
Grit Mat Club
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 7
161 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
TF 19-3 3:23
E. Triola
Red Nose WC
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 6
161 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:29
A. Salais
Revival Yellow
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 5
161 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Durst
Rebellion
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 3
161 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:26
L. Ward
Seagull Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 2
161 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:55
B. Mason
Apex
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 1
161 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 6-1 0:40
D. Gray
---
Tyrant Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
09/23
W
Replay
MD 18-7
M. Fesinger
PitCrew
Tyrant Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
c. stangle
NJ Black and Yellow
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
163 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
TF 20-4 2:00
A. Wheatley
Ohio Titan
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
163 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:11
J. Ruttman
Kraken
2023 Waterway Duals
5th Place
159 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
s. wagner
Lion's Den Young Bucks
2023 Waterway Duals
Quarter-Finals
153 lbs
09/10
W
Replay
MD 10-2
A. DiGiovanni
Revival Knights
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 5
159 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:14
C. Martinez
MPR
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
153 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/28
W
F 2-0 0:22
G. Badger
Moldy Valley
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
3rd Place
150 lbs
08/28
W
F 6-2 0:40
M. Atkins
St Joes Metuchen
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi-Semis
150 lbs
08/27
L
DEC 8-7
J. Mendez
Fisheye
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
08/27
W
FOR 0-0
D. Martin
Mat Assassins
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
08/27
W
F 9-2 1:21
A. Tzezailidis
Warwick Valley
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Round of 16
150 lbs
07/20
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
M. GABLE
Keystone Crush
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
155
07/20
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:23
j. heravi
Team Alien Black
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
167
07/20
W
Replay
F 8-3 1:10
C. Jones
Ascend WC
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
155
07/20
W
Replay
F 19-13 2:56
J. Pitcok
Olympic Gold
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
167
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Iznaga
EsteBuilt WC
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
155
07/20
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:53
W. Olma
Triumph WC Black
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
155
07/20
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:40
S. SMITH
Elite Wrestling Black
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
167
07/20
W
Replay
F 14-5 1:54
C. Coleman
BlueWave 3
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
167
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024