Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jorge Guerrero
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
East Los Angeles College
Lindenwood
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Lindenwood (Mo.) University
Lindenwood University
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0
N. Foster
McKendree
Lindenwood (Mo.) @ McKendree
Round 1
174
01/26
L
MD 15-1
N. Panagakis
Newman
Newman @ Lindenwood (Mo.)
Round 1
174
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:26
P. Lauterbach
Colorado State University - Pueblo
UNK Midwest Duals - College Day 2
Finals (2 Team)
174
01/19
L
TF 15-0 6:02
Z. Stodden
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College Day 2
Finals (2 Team)
174
01/16
W
F 6-2 3:31
V. Kriegshauser
Truman
Truman @ Lindenwood (Mo.)
Round 1
174
01/04
L
F 12-0 2:42
C. Craig
Wheeling Jesuit
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
174
01/04
L
DEC 3-1
C. Price
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
174
01/04
L
DEC 5-0
S. Edwards
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
174
01/04
L
F 5-3 1:59
J. Gundrum
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
174
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:05
K. Winkler
Northeast Oklahoma
Drury Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
12/01
W
DEC 7-3
E. Manzanares
Neosho County Community College
Drury Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
12/01
W
DEC 9-3
D. Byrd
Lindenwood Belleville
Drury Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
12/01
W
DEC 5-4
D. Komperda
Drury University
Drury Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
11/17
L
TF 17-2
K. Summers
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Lindenwood Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
11/17
L
TF 15-0 4:46
J. Anderson
Maryville University
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
11/10
L
TF 18-2 6:33
J. Mattson
Missouri Baptist University
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 3
174
11/10
L
DEC 9-4
M. Vasilev
Maryville University
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 1
174
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
MD 14-2
Z. Bennner
University Of Central Missouri
NCAA DII Super Regional Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/23
L
TF 16-0 1:55
A. Amo
Augustana University (South Dakota)
NCAA DII Super Regional Central
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
12/10
L
F 4-1 1:35
B. Conner
Indianapolis
Lindenwood (Mo.) @ Indianapolis
Round 1
184
12/02
L
F 6-0 1:43
N. Vandermeer
Findlay
Jim Koch Open
QFs
174
12/02
W
DEC 3-2
A. Reynolds
Chicago
Jim Koch Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/02
L
TF 17-0 2:00
T. Harrington
Maryville University
Jim Koch Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 14-0 5:45
D. Carstens
---
Roger Denker Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
01/22
L
DEC 6-1
A. Weldon
---
Roger Denker Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/19
L
F 8-0 6:02
C. Hawks
University of Central Oklahoma
Joe Parisi Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:07
A. Marsden
Oklahoma State University
Joe Parisi Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/12
L
F 2-0 1:05
J. Oss
Drury University
Maryville Kaufman/Brand Open
Placement Rounds
184
11/12
L
F 4-1 4:48
J. Filipek
McKendree University
Maryville Kaufman/Brand Open
Semifinals
184
11/12
L
TF 16-0 2:12
E. Parker
Illinois
Maryville Kaufman/Brand Open
Round 3
184
11/12
L
DEC 6-1
J. Godinez
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Maryville Kaufman/Brand Open
Round 1
184
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/26
L
DEF 0-0
M. Stephens
West Hills College-Leemore
WEST HILLS TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
09/26
L
F 0-0 2:20
L. Brewer
---
WEST HILLS TOURNAMENT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
09/26
W
F 0-0 4:50
C. Preciosa
Sierra College
WEST HILLS TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020