Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Hernandez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Hersey
IL
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
Rochelle Middle School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 8-3 3:13
C. Carrigan
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
D. Alcala
Oregon Hawks Middle School
Byron Middle School Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
185
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Schoger
Le-Win Jr High Pantherhawks
Byron Middle School Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
185
01/21
L
DEF 0-0
E. Stiles
Conant
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
1st Place
160
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
A. Jones
Harlem Middle School
Byron Middle School Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
185
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
P. Mondus
Fremd
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
Semis Saturday 2
160
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:48
J. Jordan
Le-Win Jr High Pantherhawks
Byron Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
185
01/21
W
F 8-0 1:33
J. Pomerantz
Buffalo Grove
MSL Varsity Conference Tournament
Quarters Friday 2 (12 Man)
160
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
G. Gust
Dover Eyota
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Roberts
Bettendorf
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
01/06
L
Replay
MD 11-3
R. Flege
LaCrosse Aquinas
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
01/06
W
Replay
MD 15-7
S. Zambonino
Glenbard North
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
160
01/06
L
Replay
F 9-3 1:47
E. Farley
New Prague
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
10/29
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:48
K. Smith
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
160
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Park
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
160
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Wood
OH
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
160
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
B. Wilson
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
160
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
R. Beckman
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Lewis
Cedar Park
2022 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
152
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:42
D. Ford
Austin Bowie
2022 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 2
152
12/28
W
DEC 5-2
M. Deporter
Whitewater
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/28
L
DEC 1-0
C. Husko
Wauconda
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
DEC 8-7
B. Weiler
Madison Memorial
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
DEC 14-8
R. Storm-Voltz
Union Grove
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/27
W
DEC 6-3
R. Melgarejo
McHenry
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/27
L
DEC 10-8
C. Brandenburg
Janesville Parker
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/27
W
MD 24-10
L. Nichols
Oconomowoc
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:51
V. Montelongo
Mission Veterans Memorial
Boys Grapefruit Bowl
9-32 Matches
152
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
N. Lopez
Edinburg Vela
Boys Grapefruit Bowl
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Trevino
Roma
Boys Grapefruit Bowl
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
152
12/03
L
F 10-4 1:32
A. Elizondo
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
Boys Grapefruit Bowl
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/03
L
F 4-5 3:27
C. Castro
Mission
Boys Grapefruit Bowl
Round 3 (32 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024