Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Ahmad
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:50
A. Copeland
Springdale Har-Ber
Arkansas State Tournament
Con Semis
6A 120
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
J. Brewster
Bryant
Arkansas State Tournament
Con 1/4s
6A 120
02/24
L
Replay
MD 11-2
C. Claussen
Springdale
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ 1/4s
6A 120
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:08
E. McCrary
---
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
02/04
L
F 0-2 3:31
A. Russell
---
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
120
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
C. Baldwin
Collierville
Conway Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
120
01/21
W
MD 14-4
K. Yang
Greenwood
Conway Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 0-0
R. Raymick
Sheridan
Conway Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
120
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
C. Baldwin
Collierville
Conway Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:18
J. Castro
Northside
Searcy Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:03
C. Keita
Bartlett
Searcy Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:26
J. Brewster
Bryant
Searcy Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:07
X. Floyd
Searcy
Searcy Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:26
J. Brewster
Bryant
Searcy Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 11-3 5:49
T. Cowan
Bentonville High
Arkansas State Tournament
Rd 6 32man Con 4/16man Con 2
6A 120
02/18
L
Replay
TF 16-1 5:49
H. Montoya
Fort Smith Northside High
Arkansas State Tournament
Rd 2 32man Rd of 16/16man Rd of 16
6A 120
02/12
W
F 0-0
D. Burnside
Conway
6A East Conferece
Placement
120
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:11
K. Brown
---
6A East Conferece
cons semis
120
02/12
L
F 0-0 3:02
B. Johnson
Cabot
6A East Conferece
semis
120
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:18
R. Beard
North Little Rock
6A East Conferece
quarters
120
01/29
W
F 2-0
G. Petersen
---
NLR Pools 1
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
01/29
W
F 3-0
R. Beard
North Little Rock
NLR Pools 1
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
01/29
W
F 6-0
R. Rodgers
North Little Rock JV
NLR Pools 1
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
01/22
L
DEC 7-5
C. Green
Bentonville West
Bryant Hornet Tournament - Boys
Placement
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Cunningham
Cabot
Bryant Hornet Tournament - Boys
Cons. Semis
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:28
R. Smith
Russellville
Bryant Hornet Tournament - Boys
Semis & WB
120
01/22
L
DEC 6-5
H. Nguyen
Searcy
Bryant Hornet Tournament - Boys
Qtrs
120
01/22
L
F 4-5 3:12
f. ff
Sylvan Hills
Bryant Hornet Tournament - Boys
Round 5 (12 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 8-2 2:53
D. Harris
North Little Rock
Bryant Hornet Tournament - Boys
Round 2 (12 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
R. Smith
Russellville
Bryant Hornet Tournament - Boys
Round 1 (12 Man)
120
12/30
L
F 0-0
S. Waseem
Little Rock Central
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble 2021
Round 3 (3 Man)
120 (123)
12/30
W
F 0-0
C. Sharma
---
Catholic High Holiday Rocket Rumble 2021
Round 1 (3 Man)
120 (123)
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023