Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mike Parish
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
Team Name
Homestead
Homestead High School
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
DEF 0-0
D. Severson
Brodhead
Elk Invite 2008
Finals (8 Man)
285
01/12
L
DEF 0-0
J. Regnier
Elkhorn Area
Elk Invite 2008
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/12
L
DEC 3-2
R. Smeltzer
Brookfield Central
Elk Invite 2008
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
T. Blaul
Plymouth
Homestead @ Plymouth
Round 1
285
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-0
A. Adyniec
Waukesha West
D1 Sect. F - Kettle Moraine
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:38
N. Gilson
Menomonee Falls
D1 Reg. 2 - Brookfield Central
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
285
02/10
W
DEC 8-1
G. Walker
Milw. Vincent
D1 Reg. 2 - Brookfield Central
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:58
G. Kendl
Wauwatosa West/East
D1 Reg. 2 - Brookfield Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:35
M. Mierendorf
Milwaukee Lutheran High
North Shore Conference Tournament
3rd and 5th Place Matches
285
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:11
J. Wright
Grafton High School
North Shore Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/03
L
DEC 7-1
B. Mohn
Germantown High School
North Shore Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:56
J. Durham
Cedarburg High School
North Shore Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/20
W
DEC 7-1
S. Alexander
Racine Horlick
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:37
B. Xavier
Milwaukee Bay View
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
285
01/20
W
MD 14-2
R. Loftin
Milwaukee Tech
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
01/20
L
DEC 1-0
S. Hicks
Oconomowoc
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
01/19
L
F 0-0 4:42
J. Charles
Valders
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
01/13
W
DEC 8-4
K. Hayden
Beloit Memorial
Elk Invite
Finals (8 Man)
285
01/13
L
DEC 1-0
H. Lloyd
Janesville Parker
Elk Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/13
W
MD 11-3
G. McLaughlin
Elkhorn Area
Elk Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 8-2 3:00
W. Deidrich
Cedarburg
Homestead @ Cedarburg
Round 1
285
01/12
W
F 8-0 2:58
J. Wright
Grafton
Homestead @ Grafton
Round 1
285
01/07
W
DEC 7-2
L. Beistle
Slinger
Homestead @ Slinger
Round 1
285
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
T. Blaul
Plymouth
Homestead @ Plymouth
Round 1
285
01/07
L
DEC 1-0
A. Adyniec
Waukesha West
Homestead @ Waukesha West
Round 1
285
12/17
W
F 3-4 3:46
A. Adlington
Menomonee Falls
Homestead @ Menomonee Falls
Round 1
285
12/17
W
DEC 11-7
J. Myers
Little Chute
Homestead @ Little Chute
Round 1
285
12/17
L
DEC 9-8
P. Meeuwsen
De Pere
Homestead @ De Pere
Round 1
285
12/15
L
DEC 7-5
B. Mohn
Germantown
Homestead @ Germantown
Round 1
285
12/10
W
MD 14-4
J. Benkowski
Marquette University High
Homestead @ Marquette University High
Round 1
285
12/10
L
DEC 6-2
T. Blaul
Plymouth
Homestead @ Plymouth
Round 1
285
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:58
J. Gauger
Hartford
Homestead @ Hartford
Round 1
285
12/10
W
F 7-0 2:20
W. Werner
Brookfield East
Homestead @ Brookfield East
Round 1
285
12/10
W
F 9-4 5:23
J. Fletcher
Waukesha South
Homestead @ Waukesha South
Round 1
285
12/03
W
F 2-8 5:35
A. Martinez
Sheboygan South
Homestead @ Sheboygan South
Round 1
285
12/03
W
DEC 5-0
T. Swanson
Kewaskum
Homestead @ Kewaskum
Round 1
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Gallow
Berlin Indians
Homestead @ Berlin Indians
Round 1
285
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:30
C. Bloomingdale
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Homestead @ Cedar Grove-Belgium
Round 1
285
12/01
L
DEC 11-9
M. Neumyer
Port Washington
Homestead @ Port Washington
Round 1
285
2005-2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 6-0
J. Wall
Waukesha West
D1 Sect. F - WAUKESHA SOUTH
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
02/12
W
F 0-0 3:17
P. Treske
New Berlin Eisenhower
D1 Reg. 2 - HOMESTEAD
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
02/11
W
DEC 7-3
J. Sterr
Menomonee Falls
D1 Reg. 2 - HOMESTEAD
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
215
02/11
L
DEC 12-9
Z. Schultz
Brookfield East
D1 Reg. 2 - HOMESTEAD
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
02/11
L
NC 0-0
Z. Schultz
Brookfield East
D1 Reg. 2 - HOMESTEAD
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:32
S. Unkhoff
Milwaukee Lutheran
Homestead @ Milwaukee Lutheran
Round 1
275
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:28
M. Heiden
Cedarburg
Cedarburg @ Homestead
Round 1
275
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:54
H. Lloyd
Janesville Parker
Elk Invite
Finals (8 Man)
275
01/14
W
DEC 5-4
J. Regnier
Elkhorn
Elk Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
275
01/14
W
DEC 5-4
J. Lewis
Brodhead
Elk Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
275
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:25
J. Dhein
Germantown
Germantown @ Homestead
Round 1
275
01/08
W
DEC 10-5
T. Blaul
Plymouth
Homestead @ Plymouth
Round 1
275
01/08
L
F 0-0 3:30
C. Flenory
Appleton East
Appleton East @ Homestead
Round 1
275
01/08
L
F 0-0 0:57
D. Bishop
Appleton East
Homestead @ Appleton East
Round 1
275
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:42
J. Parker
Nicolet
Homestead @ Nicolet
Round 1
275
12/18
W
F 0-0 5:45
T. VanDeurzon
Little Chute
Homestead @ Little Chute
Round 1
275
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:19
J. Coenen
Appleton West, Wi
Homestead @ Appleton West, Wi
Round 1
275
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:15
T. Vallery
Tri-County
Homestead @ Tri-County
Round 1
275
12/18
L
DEC 13-9
G. Schmitz
Kimberly
Homestead @ Kimberly
Round 1
275
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:40
J. Terrill
Sun Prairie
Homestead @ Sun Prairie
Round 1
275
12/16
L
DEC 9-2
T. Weissinger
Grafton
Grafton @ Homestead
Round 1
275
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:47
J. Vertcnik
Waukesha South
Homestead @ Waukesha South
Round 1
275
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:09
T. Blaul
Plymouth
Homestead @ Plymouth
Round 1
275
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:46
J. Reuteman
Marquette High
Homestead @ Marquette High
Round 1
275
12/11
L
DEC 7-1
K. Robidoux
Muskego
Homestead @ Muskego
Round 1
275
12/04
W
DEC 13-8
J. Paulus
Kewaskum
Kewaskum @ Homestead
Round 1
275
12/04
L
DEC 2-1
E. Giese
Lomira
Lomira @ Homestead
Round 1
275
12/02
L
DEC 8-2
B. Slayton
Port Washington
Port Washington @ Homestead
Round 1
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024