Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Keenan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
(Chicago) St. Rita
Beat the Streets-Chicago
Chicago (St. Rita)
Chicago St. Rita
St. Rita
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 7-3
f. miceli
Chicago (Brother Rice)
CCL Duals @ Br. Rice
Round 1
150
01/25
W
F 0-0
C. Hill
New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
CCL Duals @ Br. Rice
Round 1
150
01/22
W
DEC 8-7
D. Roa
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Fenwick Varsity Tri Dual
Round 1
150
01/20
L
M FOR 4-3
G. Ghaly
(Chicago) St Ignatius College Prep
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 14-4 3:44
L. Kelly
(Chicago) Mt Carmel
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Quarterfinals ALL & WB (16 man ONLY)
150
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
E. Staples
Fenwick
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/19
L
F 0-0 3:03
F. Lopez
Chicago (Lane)
Chicago (St. Rita) @ Chicago (Lane)
Round 1
150
12/09
L
DEC 12-5
C. Ronning
Plano High School
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 4-3 2:12
J. Gray
Yorkville Christian
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:24
J. DePauw
Princeton High School
Reaper Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Campbell
Normal (Community)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 5 (Place Bouts)
150
12/02
L
TF 16-0 6:00
J. Byrd
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
McLaughlin Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 1-6 1:18
J. Greenwood
Chicago Heights (Marian)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 3 (Quarters & 2nd WB`s)
150
12/02
W
F 17-3 1:03
Z. Olasewere
Mooseheart
McLaughlin Classic
Round 2 (Champ R2 & 1st WB`s)
150
10/14
L
DEC 9-3
A. Carreon
Elmhurst
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
10/14
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Kroschel
Built by Brunson
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
10/14
L
F 7-2 2:26
H. Taylor
Naperville Central
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
10/14
W
DEC 14-11
V. Contreras
War Dog Wrestling
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
TF 18-3 4:41
G. Papes
Providence Catholic
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Place Matches 3rd and 5th
152
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
C. Carrigan
Marmion Academy
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Semi Final WBs
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Tuffano
(Chicago) St Ignatius College Prep
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Semis and WBs ALL
152
01/21
L
F 8-0 1:46
G. Papes
Providence Catholic
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Quarterfinals ALL & WB (16 man ONLY)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024