Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joe Fiore
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Southside Outlaw 1
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
F 0-0 1:19
C. West
---
IWCOA 1 A Reg Open at Sac Heart Griffin H S
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
06/13
W
F 0-0 2:24
L. Molina
---
IWCOA 1 A Reg Open at Sac Heart Griffin H S
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
05/25
W
DEC 11-6
B. Houser
---
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1
182
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:59
A. Hanning
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
187
12/18
L
DEC 4-1
R. Arebelo
Whitted Trained Dynasty
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
187
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:23
D. Parker
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
187
12/18
L
F 5-1 3:57
J. McGillivray
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
187
12/18
L
DEC 11-6
C. Lorden
Illinois Cornstars Silver
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
187
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 5:36
O. Brohm
Mt. Carmel
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/15
W
F 0-0 5:27
B. Lingle
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/14
L
F 0-0 3:05
I. Syfert
Toledo (Cumberland)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/08
W
DEC 7-2
J. Turner
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ ISD
Placement Matches
160
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:32
J. Gunter
Rochester
IHSA 1A Regional @ ISD
Consi Semis
160
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:37
C. Patterson
Auburn
IHSA 1A Regional @ ISD
Semis and WB3
160
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:15
M. Rowe
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ ISD
Quarters and WB1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024