Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Izabella Guerrero
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Danville Wrestling Club
San Ramon Valley
San Ramon Valley - Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:02
C. Cox
Fortuna
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
Placement (32 Man)
110 (112)
02/17
W
F 14-0 3:34
G. Nichols
Lower Lake
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
Cons. Semis (32 Man)
110 (112)
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:53
S. Gonzalez
Benicia
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
Semis & WB (32 Man)
110 (112)
02/17
W
F 6-3 5:50
L. Legados
Hayward
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
day 2-Quarters & WB (32 Man)
110 (112)
02/16
W
F 13-4 3:26
G. Papas
Northgate
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
d1Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
110 (112)
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:30
N. Andres
College Park
2024 NCS/OS GIRLS WRESTLING CHAMPION
d1Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
110 (112)
02/10
W
DEC 8-7
C. Carandang
Dublin - Girls
2024 EBAL Championships
First Varsity 8 Man
G112
02/10
W
F 7-2 2:23
B. Gulati
Dougherty Valley - Girls
2024 EBAL Championships
Semis (8 Man)
G112
02/10
W
F 9-0 2:51
T. Rajarathinam
Foothill - Girls
2024 EBAL Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
G112
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:08
A. Cooper
Clayton Valley
2024 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
First (32 Man)
112
01/20
W
F 6-0 3:02
K. Lum
Las Lomas
2024 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
112
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:41
M. Yalung
Arroyo
2024 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
112
01/20
W
F 10-0 3:45
A. Richardson
Liberty Ranch
2024 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
12/28
W
F 7-8 5:33
A. Dizon
John H Pitman
The Brittany David Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
115
12/28
W
F 2-7 3:36
G. Stallings
Lincoln (Stockton)
The Brittany David Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
115
12/28
L
F 4-1 1:39
G. Leach
Alhambra (Martinez)
The Brittany David Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
115
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Peters
Lodi
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
115
12/28
W
DEC 8-6
C. Cox
Fortuna
The Brittany David Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
115
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Carandang
Dublin
The Gaels Showdown
Third (16 man)
115
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:33
H. Kim
San Ramon Valley
The Gaels Showdown
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
B. Gulati
Dougherty Valley
The Gaels Showdown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:42
G. Stallings
Lincoln
The Gaels Showdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:19
G. Alves
Heritage (Brentwood)
Goddess of the Vine
Placement (32 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:53
Y. Romero
McKay
Goddess of the Vine
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:36
S. Percaccio
Clear Lake
Goddess of the Vine
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
113
01/28
L
F 0-0 4:21
L. Chavez
McKay
Goddess of the Vine
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:50
O. Zabierek
Terra Linda
Goddess of the Vine
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/22
L
F 7-0 3:49
M. Macachor
Dougherty Valley
2023 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
First (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Heine
Northgate
2023 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 6-2 2:00
M. Dao
Mission San Jose
2023 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:56
N. Erazo
Ayala High School Wrestling
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 3 (3 Man)
106
03/06
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:57
L. Nguyen
Livermore Elite Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (3 Man)
106
03/05
L
Replay
MD 13-1
M. Morales
Central High School Wrestling
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 3 (4 Man)
106
03/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
J. Turner
---
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 (4 Man)
106
03/05
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:31
M. Cordero
California
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (4 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024