Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Kenneduy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Highlands Ranch
Highlands Ranch
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DQ 0-0
G. Orlando
Northglenn
CHSAA 5A Region 3
3rd and 5th Place Matches
126
02/10
L
DQ 0-0
B. Widrikis
Grandview
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Consi Semis
126
02/10
L
F 14-0 4:57
T. Reeves
Poudre
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Semis and WB3
126
02/09
W
F 4-1 3:28
J. Vaskin
Thornton
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
02/01
W
DEC 3-1
W. Bianco
Valor Christian
Valor Christian @ Highlands Ranch
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 5-0
L. Colvin
Mountain Vista
Battle of the Ranch
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 5-0 0:57
C. Strong
Thunderridge
Battle of the Ranch
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:56
L. Colvin
Mountain Vista
Battle of the Ranch
Round 1
126
01/24
W
TF 19-2 5:53
W. Engelsen
Rock Canyon
Battle of the Ranch
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 10-0 2:20
M. Reed
Pine Creek
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Romero
Abraham Lincoln
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
126
01/20
L
DEC 3-1
S. Dillon
Chatfield
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:47
D. Womely
Vista Peak
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
126
01/20
W
TF 28-13 3:46
E. Castillo
Lakewood
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:33
L. Whittingham
Chaparral
Highlands Ranch @ Chaparral
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 4-2 2:53
L. Rogge
Pueblo County
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
5th & 7th Place
126
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
D. Lundy
Lewis - Palmer
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:17
A. Romero
Denver North
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/13
L
TF 15-0 4:49
J. Chavez
Greeley West
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Rd 4 Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
MD 14-5
N. Martinez
Lutheran
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 9-1 2:57
C. Strong
Thunderridge
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/11
W
TF 17-2
O.
Aurora Central
Highlands Ranch @ Aurora Central
Round 1
126
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:47
E. Hallberg
Cherry Creek
HRHS v. CCHS v. CVHS TriDual
Round 1
126
12/13
W
F 13-1 5:13
T. Mahoney
Castle View
HRHS v. CCHS v. CVHS TriDual
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:17
H. Anderson
Douglas County
Douglas County @ Highlands Ranch
Round 1
126
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
T. Moran
Fountain Fort Carson
2023 2nd annual Titan Cup
1st Place
126
12/02
W
DEC 9-2
M. Casas
Weld Central
2023 2nd annual Titan Cup
Round 4 - Semis
126
12/02
W
F 8-0 3:16
J. Dubas
Liberty
2023 2nd annual Titan Cup
Round 3 - Quarters
126
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:46
A. Merrick
Widefield
2023 2nd annual Titan Cup
Round 2
126
11/30
W
DEC 11-4
B.
Legend
Legend @ Highlands Ranch
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
M. Harris
Grand Junction
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
120-5A
02/16
L
Replay
MD 11-1
J. Escalera
Northglenn
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120-5A
01/26
W
F 12-4 3:37
T. Yager
Castle View
Highlands Ranch @ Castle View
Round 1
120
09/24
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
W. Weiss
Team Braves
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:12
B. Dean
Grandview
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 16 #1
126 lbs
09/24
W
F 6-4 3:45
M. Chavez
---
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 32 #2
126 lbs
09/24
L
MD 13-3
J. Juenger
---
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 64
126 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Mohr
Regis Jesuit High School
2022 Continental League Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/29
W
DEC 9-2
C. Firenze
Douglas County High School
2022 Continental League Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/29
L
F 3-0 4:42
C. Teters
Chaparral High School
2022 Continental League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:21
T. Capps
Pomona
2022 Raven Rumble
1st Place Match
113
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:21
T. Capps
Pomona
2022 Raven Rumble
1st Place Match
113
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:07
M. Eckley
Fountain-Fort Carson
2022 Raven Rumble
Semis & Cons. 1/4s
113
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:07
M. Eckley
Fountain-Fort Carson
2022 Raven Rumble
Semis & Cons. 1/4s
113
01/08
W
F 7-0 3:27
A. Perry
Westminster
2022 Raven Rumble
Round 2
113
01/08
W
F 7-0 3:27
A. Perry
Westminster
2022 Raven Rumble
Round 2
113
01/07
W
F 12-3 0:28
B. Coffman
Heritage
Heritage @ Highlands Ranch
Round 1
113
12/18
W
TF 17-2 5:51
D. Jenkins
Smoky Hill
Liberty Bell Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
12/18
W
DEC 8-1
M. Oliva
Pueblo South
Liberty Bell Duals
Placement
113
12/18
W
TF 15-0 3:15
S. Guzman
Aurora Central
Liberty Bell Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. MacInnes
---
Castle View @ Highlands Ranch
Round 1
113
12/11
L
F 5-0 3:32
K. Beckford
Eaglecrest
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/11
W
DEC 11-6
D. Rocha
Rocky Ford
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/11
W
F 17-7 4:43
A. Lechuga
Longmont
Ridge Rage Duals at Palmer Ridge
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/07
W
F 0-0
I. Stewart
Elizabeth
Highlands Ranch @ Elizabeth
Round 1
120
10/02
L
DEC 4-2
J. Burge
Black Fox Elite
2021 GroWrestling Fall Brawl
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
10/02
W
F 2-0 1:11
C. Martin
MO West
2021 GroWrestling Fall Brawl
Consi of 16 #1
106 lbs
10/02
L
DEC 7-1
A. Gates
---
2021 GroWrestling Fall Brawl
Round of 32
106 lbs
09/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
D. Gibbs
Cool Sunshine Wrestling
2021 Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
09/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
G. Taylor
Team Action
2021 Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
113 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 6-0
I. Sisneros
Lakewood
CHSAA 5A Region 4
Placement Matches
106
03/06
W
DEC 5-3
N. Pearson
Monarch
CHSAA 5A Region 4
Consi Semis
106
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Roahrig
---
CHSAA 5A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB
106
03/05
L
DEC 1-0
G. Archuleta
---
CHSAA 5A Region 4
Quarterfinals
106
03/05
W
TF 16-0 2:53
W. Zebley
---
CHSAA 5A Region 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/19
W
F 4-2 0:48
A. Garcia
---
Englewood @ Highlands Ranch
Round 1
106
02/15
W
F 0-0
A. Huey
Legend
Legend @ Highlands Ranch
Round 1
106
02/12
L
DEC 5-2
C. Dunn
Elizabeth
Elizabeth @ Highlands Ranch
Round 1
106
02/06
L
F 3-0 3:11
K. Ontiveros
Castle View
Highlands Ranch @ Castle View
Round 1
106
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:29
E. Clinefelter
Littleton
Highlands Ranch vs. Littleton
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024