Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emilia Hyre
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Illinois
Lawrence County Wrestling Club
Lawrenceville [Coop]
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:44
A. Marin
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
117 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VFA 1:05 4-0
K. Toro
Illinois
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
117 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VFA 1:48 3-5
C. Thorne
Missouri
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
117 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VFA 0:14 4-0
M. Whatley
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
117 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VFA 1:00 6-0
J. Burkett-erice
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
117 lbs
07/16
L
Replay
VFA 5:36 10-4
C. Broukal
Indiana
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
117 lbs
03/10
W
F 7-0 1:25
M. Camacho
Larkin High School
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Placement
117
03/10
W
F 4-0 1:45
E. Martinez
---
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Semi`s
117
03/09
W
F 8-4 3:40
Z. Crecos
Loyola Academy
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Quarters
117
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Tiepelman
Mt. Olive
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
117
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
VSU1 13-2 1:42
G. Golueke
Wisconsin
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
112 lbs
07/17
W
VIN 0:00 0-0
R. Ingram
Texas
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
112 lbs
07/17
L
VSU1 12-2 1:18
C. Kouyoumtjian
California
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Round of 32
112 lbs
07/17
W
VSU1 12-2 4:41
M. Kurashima
Georgia
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Round of 64
112 lbs
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:46
J. Caballero
Robinson
IHSA 1A Regional @ Fairfield
Placement Matches
106
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:22
O. Lurz
Fairfield
IHSA 1A Regional @ Fairfield
Consi Semis
106
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:32
J. Wehrle
Vandalia
IHSA 1A Regional @ Fairfield
Semis and WB3
106
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:53
J. Heynen
Toledo (Cumberland)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Fairfield
Quarters and WB1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024