Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Linthicum
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 6-2 1:13
J. Botta
Brother Rice
Chicago Catholic League Championships JV
Placement matches (ALL WEIGHTS)
138
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:04
E. Doerries
St Ignatius College Prep
Chicago Catholic League Championships JV
Semi WBs ONLY (ALL WEIGHTS)
138
01/26
L
F 4-0 1:35
M. Kelly
Mt Carmel
Chicago Catholic League Championships JV
Semis & WBs (ALL WEIGHT CLASSES)
138
01/26
W
F 2-1 1:22
T. Griffin
St. Rita
Chicago Catholic League Championships JV
Quarterfinals (ALL WEIGHTS) & 16 man 1st Rd WB
138
12/26
W
F 4-0 2:26
A. Rayburn
Providence Catholic
ICOPS Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/26
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Boiquaye
---
ICOPS Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 7-1 2:41
R. Madrigal
Crete-Monee
2018 Bengal Fresh-Soph Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/15
L
DEC 2-1
J. Spero
---
2018 Bengal Fresh-Soph Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/15
W
MD 12-2
J. Jones
Plainfield North
2018 Bengal Fresh-Soph Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:51
G. Donnamario
Riverside-Brookfield
2018 Bengal Fresh-Soph Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/15
W
DEC 6-0
k. Htike
Wheaton-Warrenville South
2018 Bengal Fresh-Soph Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:38
G. Buss
Minooka
IWCOA 2018 SC Sect Thornton
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/04
L
F 8-0 0:51
N. Gantt
Joliet West
IWCOA 2018 SC Sect Thornton
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/24
L
F 7-0 3:41
M. Hennin
---
2018 IHSA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
12/27
W
F 4-0 2:35
J. Gutierrez
Notre Dame
ICOPS Brother John Newton Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
12/27
W
F 5-0 3:08
V. McEaney
St. Patrick
ICOPS Brother John Newton Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024