Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vaughn Geisendorf
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Aniciete Training Club
Coronado
Pistol Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:53
C. Sulliban
Western
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
medals
113
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 12-8
Z. Magama
Western
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
semis
113
02/16
W
Replay
TF 18-0 4:47
L. George
Legacy
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:43
I. Matias
Sierra Vista
NIAA Class 4A Mountain Region
FINALS MATCHES
113
02/10
W
F 8-0 2:51
C. Rogers
Faith Lutheran
NIAA Class 4A Mountain Region
SEMIS AND WB
113
02/10
W
F 4-2 5:39
C. Melgar
Sierra Vista
NIAA Class 4A Mountain Region
Quarters and Consi 1(16man)
113
01/25
W
F 8-0
N.
Durango
Coronado @ Durango
Round 1
113
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:28
A. Esoldo
Shadow Ridge
Chaparral Invitational
wresterback
113
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
C. Jensen
Elko
Chaparral Invitational
Quarters
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Free
Lincoln
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:57
E. Plancarte
Virgin Valley
Chaparral Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/13
L
DEC 8-4
J. Carey
Bonanza
Bonanza Round-up
CONSI SEMIS
120
01/13
W
F 3-13 4:06
B. Fudolig
Silverado
Bonanza Round-up
SEMIS
120
01/13
W
F 4-1 4:09
J. Gonzales
Arbor View
Bonanza Round-up
ROUND 5
120
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:49
J. Manangan
Green Valley
Bonanza Round-up
Quarters
120
01/12
W
F 7-0 1:54
A. Fineman
Faith Lutheran
Bonanza Round-up
ROUND 2
120
01/10
W
F 0-0
W. Ljungquist
Rancho
Coronado/Rancho/Mojave Tri-Dual
Round 1
120
01/10
W
F 3-2
M. Dorton
Mojave
Coronado/Rancho/Mojave Tri-Dual
Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:52
M. Wolfley
Moapa Valley
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/08
W
F 9-0 4:30
A. Robertson
American Fork
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:39
M. Becerra
Liberty
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:36
W. Ljungquist
Rancho
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/07
W
TF 16-1
N. Casper
Faith Lutheran
Coronado @ Faith Lutheran
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:26
W. DiBari
Team Vegas Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 5 (5 Man)
101-118
03/04
W
F 9-0 3:34
P. Ramos
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
last rr round
101-118
03/04
W
DEC 6-5
M. Wolfley
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2023 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
round 2 RR
101-118
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Camacho
Team Vegas Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 (5 Man)
101-118
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Sulliban
Western
Chaparral Invitational
medals
106
01/21
W
F 2-2 1:26
D. Harrison
Pleasant Grove
Chaparral Invitational
CONSI SEMI FINALS
106
01/21
L
F 2-1 0:56
C. Stephen
Green Valley
Chaparral Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/21
W
MD 14-1
K. Heaney
Pahrump Valley
Chaparral Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Prowell
Basic
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
R. Arana
Eldorado
Chaparral Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
V. Nunez
SLAM! NEVADA
Bonanza Round-up
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
01/14
W
MD 14-0
K. Heaney
Pahrump Valley
Bonanza Round-up
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
01/11
W
DEC 6-4 SV
L. George
Legacy
Coronado @ Legacy
Round 1
106
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
F 2-2 1:10
R. McEuen
SLAM Wrestling Club
SNWA 2019 THE UPRISING
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78-85
12/14
W
DEC 3-2
H. Smith
Faith Lutheran Wrestling Club
SNWA 2019 THE UPRISING
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
78-85
12/14
W
MD 14-2
L. Collazo
Cimarron Bad Boy Wrestling Clu
SNWA 2019 THE UPRISING
Semis & WB (8 Man)
78-85
12/14
L
DEC 6-0
C. Richter
HOUSE of CENTENNIAL
SNWA 2019 THE UPRISING
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78-85
12/14
L
NC 0-0
C. Richter
HOUSE of CENTENNIAL
SNWA 2019 THE UPRISING
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
78-85
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020