Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elio Rios
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Clint Horizon
El Paso Ysleta
Horizon
Ysleta
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 16-3 4:29
J. Corral
El Paso Bowie
2022 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
152
02/11
W
DEC 3-1
C. Mejia
---
2022 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
152
02/11
L
F 4-0 5:16
C. Hernandez
---
2022 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/05
L
DEC 8-3
K. Gonzalez
Hanks
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Placements
152
02/05
W
DEC 7-5
N. Cox
El Dorado
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Semis and WB3
152
12/17
L
DEC 7-4
K. Gonzalez
Hanks
Eastwood Duals Tournament BOYS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
12/17
L
F 8-7 5:00
C. Sandoval
Chapin
Eastwood Duals Tournament BOYS
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/17
W
F 7-2 3:11
A. Molina
Chapin
Eastwood Duals Tournament BOYS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
170
12/17
W
DEC 8-4
R. Rodriguez
---
Eastwood Duals Tournament BOYS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
160
12/11
L
DEC 6-0
C. Ramirez
Pebble Hills
Ranger Lone Star Classic BOYS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:23
N. Cox
El Dorado
Ranger Lone Star Classic BOYS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/11
W
F 12-0 5:40
E. Rodriguez
Bel Air
Ranger Lone Star Classic BOYS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/04
W
F 0-0 2:21
L. Rivera
El Paso Del Valle
Horizon Blackout Tournament- Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/04
W
DEC 8-5
C. Mejia
El Paso
Horizon Blackout Tournament- Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:32
J. Salas
El Paso Chapin
Horizon Blackout Tournament- Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
12/04
W
F 0-0 5:43
L. Rivera
El Paso Del Valle
Horizon Blackout Tournament- Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
F 7-2 1:45
P. Perea
Canyon Randall
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Cons 1
152
04/16
L
DEC 8-1
C. Juarez
Amarillo Caprock
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
152
04/09
W
DEC 8-1
G. Falcon
El Paso Hanks
2021 UIL Boys District 2-5A
Round 6
152
04/09
W
F 2-0 1:36
T. Nelson
---
2021 UIL Boys District 2-5A
Round 5
152
04/09
L
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Falcon
El Paso Hanks
2021 UIL Boys District 2-5A
Round 2
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
FOR 0-0
J. Salas
El Paso Chapin
2020 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
138
02/14
L
FOR 0-0
S. Rodriguez
---
2020 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
DEF 0-0
J. Ramirez
El Paso El Dorado
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Placements
138
02/08
L
F 10-1 1:27
M. Romero
El Paso Parkland
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Consi Semis
138
02/08
L
F 5-0 2:27
H. Hinojos
El Paso Eastlake
UIL Boys District 2-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
138
02/07
L
NC 0-0
H. Hinojos
El Paso Eastlake
UIL Boys District 2-5A
True 4th
138
01/18
L
F 18-4 3:00
J. Flores
Eastwood GOLD
2020 Eastwood Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Boys 152
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
B. Day
Montwood
2020 Eastwood Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys 152
01/17
W
F 2-2 1:33
K. Garcia
Del Valle
2020 Eastwood Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 152
01/17
W
F 10-0 1:43
R. Torres
Burges
2020 Eastwood Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys 152
01/17
L
F 2-1 1:16
P. Camps
Franklin
2020 Eastwood Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 152
01/17
W
MD 14-5
I. Gonzalez
Austin
2020 Eastwood Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 152
12/20
W
F 0-0
I. Gonzalez
El Paso Austin
Horizon Blackout Tournament
1st Place Match
152
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:09
R. Torres
El Paso Burges
Horizon Blackout Tournament
Round 3
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020