Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Herr
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Anderson County
Anderson County
Garnett-Anderson County
Garnett-Anderson County HS
Thunderstruck
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 4-5 4:03
L. Schaffer
Prairie View
Pioneer League Boys Tournament 2024
Round 3
132
02/08
L
F 7-2 3:05
E. Bartley
Burlington
Pioneer League Boys Tournament 2024
Round 1
132
01/19
L
F 7-0 1:40
E. Falk
Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 4
132
01/19
L
F 6-0 1:20
P. Mallatt
Butler
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 2
132
01/18
L
DEC 11-9
J. Booth
Perry-Lecompton HS
Garnett-Anderson County HS @ Perry-Lecompton HS
Round 1
132
01/12
L
F 5-2 4:11
L. Schaffer
Prairie View
Aaron Patton Memorial Boys 2024
Round 5
132
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:18
E. Coble
West Elk
Aaron Patton Memorial Boys 2024
Round 4
132
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:48
K. Mann
Paola
Aaron Patton Memorial Boys 2024
Round 2
132
01/06
L
F 10-0 3:39
G. Akin
Royal Valley
2024 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
5th-10th Place Finals
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:02
L. Henry
Louisburg
2024 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 4
132
01/06
L
F 4-2 1:55
F. Moreau
Louisburg
2024 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 3
132
01/06
L
F 3-4 1:33
A. Green
Shawnee Mission West
2024 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 2
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:03
E. Vielhauer
Basehor-Linwood
2024 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 1:10-man brackets only
132
01/04
W
F 2-2 1:43
G. Jackman
Girard HS
Girard Double Dual Anderson Co./Ft. Scott
Round 1
132
12/16
W
F 2-2 0:56
J. Bunce
Ottawa
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:15
L. Schaffer
LaCygne-Prairie View
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/16
L
F 8-1 2:36
L. Batz
Holton
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Semis (4 Team)
132
12/16
W
F 5-1 1:36
Y. Jimenez
Hayden
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/09
L
F 8-0 1:23
C. Ray
Ottawa
Anderson County Invitational 2023
5th-16th Finals
132
12/09
W
F 4-5 2:16
A. Mendoza
Olathe North
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Con Round Robin and Con Semi Finals
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:44
L. Courtois
Burlingame HS
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 4 No 4 man
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Collins
Osage City
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 3
132
12/09
W
F 15-6 5:27
F. Zacarias
Parsons
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 1:10 and 12 man brackets only
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 8-6
A. Norton
Jeff West
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
03/04
L
DEC 4-3
E. Holland
Tonganoxie
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Griffiths
Fort Scott
Fort Scott @ Garnett-Anderson County
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024