Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sawyer Ibarra
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Alma Wabaunsee
Alma-Wabaunsee
Wabaunsee
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:43
L. Holthaus
Seneca-Nemaha County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional D
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
132
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
R. Holtgrave
Atchsion-Maur Hill Mount Academy
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional D
Consolation Crossbracketing (16M & 32M)
132
02/17
W
F 7-0 2:02
J. Stewart
Easton-Pleasant Ridge
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional D
Championship Quarterfinals and Conso rnd 1
132
02/17
L
F 0-8 2:17
A. Conard
Riverside
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional D
Round 1 (16M & 32M)
132
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:37
M. Broce
Rossville
Mid East League Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
02/08
L
F 3-0 5:37
Z. Rodenbaugh
Silver Lake
Mid East League Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
02/08
W
F 7-3 2:47
G. Herrera-Tiritilli
Riley County
Mid East League Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
02/08
L
F 4-0 2:33
J. Harmon
Rock Creek
Mid East League Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
02/03
L
F 7-0 2:01
T. McMurray
Salina South
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 5
132
02/03
W
DEC 9-3
A. Kahle
Royal Valley
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 4
132
02/03
L
F 10-0 3:20
G. Rocha
Bishop Ward
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 2
132
01/25
W
DEC 9-7
Y. Jimenz
Topeka-Hayden HS
Wabaunsee Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
01/20
W
F 6-10 5:06
B. Potter
Chase County
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 10-2 3:14
M. Hopkins
Southeast of Saline
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2024
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Wilkens
Council Grove
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 6-7 2:46
B. Potter
Chase County
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:37
L. Collins
Wichita-South
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 13-0 5:00
C. Gehrke
Herington
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 6
132
01/06
L
F 11-0 2:40
Z. Macoubrie
Abilene
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 5
132
01/06
L
F 11-2 4:48
A. Shepperd
Solomon
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 4
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. Brumfield
Clay Center
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 2
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:03
P. Rummel
Wakeeney
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 1
132
12/09
L
DEC 9-6
J. Booth
Perry-Lecompton
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 2
132
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:05
E. Vielhauer
Basehor-Linwood
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Leasure
Chapman
2023 Raider Classic
Metal Round
132
12/02
L
F 11-0 1:55
C. Eakins
Concordia HS
2023 Raider Classic
Round 5
132
12/02
L
F 9-1 1:27
C. Casteel
Abilene HS
2023 Raider Classic
Round 4
132
12/02
W
F 12-9 4:33
Z. Lee
Wamego HS
2023 Raider Classic
Round 2
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 3-3 3:45
C. Young
Salina
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 8
110
03/04
L
F 6-0 1:50
J. Panfil
Manhattan
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 6
110
03/04
L
F 11-0 3:29
L. Menold
Sabetha
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 2
110
01/14
W
DEC 6-4
A. Haynes
Jr Viking Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
105-110
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:13
A. Brooks
Manhattan Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
105-110
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
I. Lynch
Marysville Kids Wrestling
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
105-110
01/14
W
MD 12-2
K. Henning
wamego wrestling
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
105-110
11/19
L
F 8-2 1:45
L. Menold
Sabetha
Rossville Jr High Invite 22
finals
106
11/19
W
DEC 4-0
L. McNutt
Wamego
Rossville Jr High Invite 22
round 2
106
11/19
W
F 8-0 2:55
J. Saenz
Rock Creek
Rossville Jr High Invite 22
round 1
106
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:37
B. Peterson
Abilene
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 4
105 B
11/12
W
DEC 4-2
K. Lacock
Rossville
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 2
105 B
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Benjamin
Wellsville
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 1
105 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024