Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Curtin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Bentonville
Honey Badger Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 0-0
L. Holmes
Rogers
Bentonville, Bentonville West @ Bentonville West
Champ. Round 1
113
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:08
P. Katzer
Shiloh Christian
Shiloh Christian @ Bentonville
Round 1
113
01/28
W
F 7-0 5:21
R. Swain
Bentonville West
Bentonville @ Bentonville West
Round 1
113
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:08
R. Robe
Springdale
Conference Duals at West
Champ. Round 1
113
01/26
L
F 5-0 3:46
A. Copeland
Springdale Har-Ber
Conference Duals at West
Champ. Round 1
113
01/22
L
F 5-4 2:36
K. Griffin
Jay
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Final
113
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Collett
Checotah
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Semis & WB (16 Man)
113
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:16
K. Griffin
Jay
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 7 (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 6-1 2:37
J. Kubalack
Vian
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 4 (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
MD 8-0
M. Briley
Ft. Gibson
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 8-2 2:25
C. Calhoun
Fayetteville
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 2 (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
MD 9-0
P. Frederick
Sallisaw
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:10
B. Precht
---
Tiger Pride Battle
3rd Place
113
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:47
D. Boyd
---
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 4
113
01/15
W
F 5-0 3:06
K. Whitford
---
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 3
113
01/15
W
F 7-0 2:49
D. Turco
Eldon
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 2
113
01/15
L
DEC 6-0
D. Grippando
Mid-Buchanon
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 1
113
01/08
L
F 3-2 1:28
R. Ibtu
Enid
Inola Tournament
4th/6th WB
113
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:36
L. Donaldson
Broken Arrow Hs
Inola Tournament
Quarters & 3rd/5th WB
113
01/08
W
F 2-3 2:18
E. Sanda
Miami
Inola Tournament
2nd/4th WB
113
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
M. Sampson
Grove
Inola Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 7-4 5:18
Z. Swafford
Mannford
Inola Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 4-2 3:53
T. Poynor
Rogers Heritage
Conference Duals @ BHS
Champ. Round 1
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:59
I. Chapracki
Rogers
Conference Duals @ BHS
Champ. Round 1
120
12/31
L
DEC 5-4
C. Baumgartner
HIghland Park
Grapevine Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
113
12/31
L
DEC 8-6
K. Conreras
Grapevine
Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/31
L
F 4-0 0:43
H. Bogner
Dumas
Grapevine Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
113
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Hogg
Lewisville Flower Mound
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/31
L
F 7-2 3:35
G. Hollaway
Southlake Carroll
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
12/18
L
DEC 9-4
C. Betz
Norman North
Battle for the Bling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/18
W
DEC 6-2
S. Raya
Fort Smith Northside
Battle for the Bling
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
113
12/18
W
F 8-3 2:58
C. Mason
---
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (8 Man)
113
12/18
W
F 6-1 1:13
C. Calhoun
Fayetteville
Battle for the Bling
Round 2 (8 Man)
113
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Latdrik
Springdale
Battle for the Bling
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
12/15
W
F 10-3 2:30
C. Franks
Gravette
Gravette @ Bentonville
Round 1
113
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:51
X. Floyd
Searcy
Bentonville West Boys Invitational 2021
1st - 4th
113
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:47
D. Barajas
Heritage
Bentonville West Boys Invitational 2021
Round 5 (10 Man)
113
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:37
B. Stumpff
Cassville
Bentonville West Boys Invitational 2021
Round 2 (10 Man)
113
12/11
W
MD 11-3
S. Perez
Rogers
Bentonville West Boys Invitational 2021
Round 1 (10 Man)
113
12/07
W
TF 17-2 2:00
M. Goodhart
Union
Union @ Bentonville
Round 1
113
11/20
W
F 4-1 1:14
L. Flemming
Nixa
2021 Cal Willie JV Tournament
Round 4
113
11/20
W
MD 16-4
L. Miller
Gravette
2021 Cal Willie JV Tournament
Round 3
113
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:16
S. Mayes
Nixa
2021 Cal Willie JV Tournament
Round 2
113
11/20
W
F 6-2 0:53
C. Franks
Gravette
2021 Cal Willie JV Tournament
Round 1
113
11/20
L
DEC 8-5
R. Swain
Bentonville West
Wildcat JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
11/20
W
F 4-2 2:00
D. Barajas
Heritage
Wildcat JV Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
113
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:33
J. Amon
Har-Ber
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
113
11/19
W
F 11-2 2:47
C. Franks
Gravette
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
11/06
L
DEC 5-4
X. Graves
---
Rogers Mounties Open
Finals and Consolation Finals 8 man and 16 man
106-113
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Holmes
Arkansas
Rogers Mounties Open
Championship Semis 8 man and 16 man
106-113
11/06
W
F 5-0 1:04
C. Smith
Arkansas
Rogers Mounties Open
Quarterfinals 8 and 16 man brackets
106-113
11/06
W
F 7-1 2:00
R. Sharp
Arkansas
Rogers Mounties Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
106-113
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023