Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Muller
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Kirkwood
Kirkwood JV
Pella
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:16
D. Warnick
Newton
Pella/Newton/Clarke
Round 1
120
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:44
K. Kuhnen
Pleasantville
Pella/PCM/Pleasantville/Sigourney
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:03
K. Provin
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/02
L
F 4-0 3:40
S. Kersten
Assumption, Davenport
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:20
L. Bantz
Marshalltown
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/02
L
F 10-0 2:58
T. Scorpil
Columbus/WMU
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. Twombly
Urbandale
Urbandale/Pella/SE Polk
Round 1
126
11/30
L
F 4-0 0:58
M. Riggins
Southeast Polk
Urbandale/Pella/SE Polk
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 10-0 3:05
R. Swim
Indianola
Mustang JV Invitational
Round 3
Bracket 7
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Stoulil
Norwalk
Mustang JV Invitational
Round 2
Bracket 7
01/30
L
F 8-2 2:12
C. Rider
Knoxville
Mustang JV Invitational
Round 1
Bracket 7
01/21
W
MD 10-2
J. Crecelius
Grinnell
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:31
G. Jensen
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
01/21
L
DEC 8-4
I. Mendez
Howell North
ERIC LEWIS MICDS INVITATIONAL
Fifth
113
01/21
W
TF 16-1 4:00
A. DeJarnatt
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:51
C. Yelland
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 9-7 4:45
T. Jackson
Ritenour
ERIC LEWIS MICDS INVITATIONAL
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 5-2 2:32
C. Habel
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Williamsburg Raider Invitational 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:18
A. Saidov
Fox
ERIC LEWIS MICDS INVITATIONAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
DEC 9-3
R. Caito
Ladue
ERIC LEWIS MICDS INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 10-0 3:11
B. Berninghaus
Center Point-Urbana
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 21-5 4:00
B. Paez
Lisbon
Ed Hadenfeldt Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:34
R. Winkler
Francis Howell Central
Vianney JV Tournament
Finals
113
01/07
L
F 11-0 5:41
J. Penick
Hillsboro
Vianney JV Tournament
Round 4
113
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:07
T. Pollack
Parkway West
Vianney JV Tournament
Round 2
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:29
N. Ferguson
Hazelwood West
Vianney JV Tournament
Round 1
113
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:43
N. Wise
Marshalltown
Williamsburg Duals 2022
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
12/03
L
F 6-1 1:25
D. Heater
Grinnell
Williamsburg Duals 2022
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:46
K. Provin
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Duals 2022
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/03
L
TF 15-0 2:15
G. Marietta
Assumption, Davenport
Williamsburg Duals 2022
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. Jensen
Regina, Iowa City
STC Duals 2021
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
E. Hurley
Independence
STC Duals 2021
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/11
L
F 8-2 2:57
C. Babinat
South Tama County
STC Duals 2021
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:40
B. Swenson
Vinton-Shellsburg
STC Duals 2021
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:13
D. Shannon
Des Moines East
STC Duals 2021
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024