Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Saari
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
D.C. Everest
DC Everest
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 10-4
G. Lucas
Marshfield
2024 WVC Tournament
JV Round 3
JV-157
02/03
W
F 9-0 3:53
O. Blum
Wausau West
2024 WVC Tournament
JV Round 2
JV-157
02/03
W
TF 15-0 3:11
C. DeWitt
D.C. Everest
2024 WVC Tournament
JV Round 1
JV-157
01/29
W
DEC 6-3
B. Wall
Kimberly
Weyauwega Fremont JV Invite
Round 1
150
01/06
W
F 11-3 1:58
C. Kibbel
Spencer/Columbus Catholic
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
placements
157
01/06
L
F 6-0 2:38
B. Bangtson
D.C. Everest
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd6
157
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:26
C. Johnson
Weyauwega-Fremont
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd5
157
01/06
L
F 8-0 4:50
W. Malsin
Auburndale
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd4
157
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:23
E. Hintz
Rosholt
67th Fred Lehrke Invitational
rd2
157
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:45
N. Snodgrass
Holmen
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 2 (Session #1B)
157
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:50
B. Lenzendorf
Prairie du Chien
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 1 (Session #1A)
157
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:11
R. Schneider
Oshkosh West
Wildcat Invite
Placement
157
12/16
W
MD 11-3
M. Griepentrog
Ashwaubenon
Wildcat Invite
Round 5 (10 Man)
157
12/16
W
F 6-1 2:14
J. Grey
Kimberly
Wildcat Invite
Round 4 (10 Man)
157
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:26
T. Miller
Kimberly
Wildcat Invite
Round 2 (10 Man)
157
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:52
D. Hagen
Marshfield
Marshfield @ D.C. Everest
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEC 8-2
J. White
Marshfield
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Round 6 - Cons 8, All 16 & 32
145
01/07
W
DEC 8-4
D. Hodkiewicz
Shawano Community
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Round 5 - 16&32 Cons and 4 man 1st and 3rd place
145
01/07
W
DEC 5-2
J. Tennie
Hortonville
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Round 4 - All 8, 16 & 32 Quarter Final and Cons
145
01/07
L
F 10-6 5:02
J. White
Marshfield
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Round 2 - All 8, 16 and 32
145
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Wrightsman
Sparta
2022 Devils Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 3
144-149
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:26
J. Hansen
GET/Melrose-Mindoro
2022 Devils Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 2
144-149
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Cole
Amherst
2022 Devils Duals JV Ind.Tournament
Round 1
144-149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024