Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Kemp
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Grove 2
Pleasant Grove Jr. High
Pleasant Grove Vikings
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:45
P. Rowley
Westlake
Utah JV State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/13
W
MD 9-0
D. Jones
Roy
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/13
L
F 12-0 2:55
H. Platt
Fremont High School
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/09
L
MD 11-3
L. Holmes
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/09
L
F 4-0 1:35
T. Nelson
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/12
L
F 4-0 2:47
C. Atwood
Lone Peak
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity Sat
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:42
D. Thomas
Payson
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity Sat
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:50
B. Fisher
Maple Mountain
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity Sat
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
12/12
L
F 8-0 2:55
E. Yellowhair
Skyridge
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity Sat
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
12/11
L
F 6-0 3:22
A. Farr
---
2020 Juab Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Payne
Juab B
2020 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
W
DEC 6-4
C. Olson
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling
The Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-79
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Maxwell
Sons Of Atlas
The Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-79
11/18
L
MD 11-3
J. Sorenson
---
The Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-79
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/07
L
F 5-2 1:00
D. Lake
Falcon Wrestling Club
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-65
11/07
L
DEC 10-4
K. McCoy
Pleasant Grove Vikings
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-65
11/07
L
F 2-0 0:39
L. Roberts
Westlake
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-65
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020