Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamen Heng
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Swamp Monsters Wrestling Club
Valley High
Valley Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEF 0-0
D. Khachatryan
Cordova
2024 SJS D4
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Coelho
Los Banos
2024 SJS D4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
DEC 9-5
D. Wong
West Campus
2024 SJS D4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEC 5-4
U. Fear
Casa Roble
2024 SJS D4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
J. Morales
Franklin (Stockton)
2024 SJS D4
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:32
P. Pordili
Hiram Johnson
2024 GSL Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
2024 GSL Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/01
L
MD 9-0
D. Wong
West Campus
2024 GSL Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Foothill
2024 GSL Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
D. Montenegro
Windsor
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Boys)
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132 Boys
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:37
P. Pordili
Hiram Johnson
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Boys)
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132 Boys
01/06
W
F 9-2 4:47
S. Parrrish
Roseville
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Boys)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132 Boys
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
X. Duenas
Vanden
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Boys)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132 Boys
01/06
L
F 12-5 5:29
A. Jihad
Winters
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Boys)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132 Boys
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Calderon
Delhi
3rd Annual Cotter Memorial (Boys)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132 Boys
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
F 5-0 1:01
T. Reed
West sacramento wrestling acco
SAWA Warriors Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
140-152
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:33
N. Musleh
Colfax Wrestling
SAWA Warriors Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
140-152
03/25
W
DEC 3-0
J. Hedge
Team Green
SAWA Warriors Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
140-152
03/04
L
Replay
F 4-2 4:50
A. Williams
Beat The Streets - Los Angeles
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
I. Ramos
Selma High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
Z. Posada
Poway Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
03/04
L
Replay
F 7-1 4:23
M. Savidan
Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020