Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karson Jaramillo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Duran - Pueblo
Duran Elite
Duran WC
Duran Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 0-0
M. Loya
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
64-68
02/17
L
DEC 0-0
J. Flores
Nebraska
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
64-68
02/17
W
DEC 0-0
H. Grebe
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
64-68
02/17
W
DEC 0-0
R. David
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
64-68
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
A. Urban
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
64-68
01/27
W
F 0-0
T. Juhlin
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
65-68
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
N. Clubine
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
65-68
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
E. Garofalo
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
65-68
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
B. Conry
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
65-68
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
W. Daugherty
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
65-68
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
M. Betterman
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 5 (6 Man)
64-68
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
W. Daugherty
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (6 Man)
64-68
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
B. Romero
Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (6 Man)
64-68
01/27
W
F 0-0
S. Baird
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 4 (6 Man)
64-68
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
F. Keys
SLV Elite Wrestling Club
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (6 Man)
64-68
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
E. Garofalo
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (16 Man)
69
01/13
W
DEC 10-4
C. Keglovits
Chatfield Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
69
01/13
W
TF 15-0 3:31
B. Meyer
Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
69
01/13
W
NC 0-0
C. Keglovits
Chatfield Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
69
12/31
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
H. Grebe
Bearcave WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
2nd Place
65 lbs
12/31
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
T. Weber
Athlos WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
3rd Place
65 lbs
12/31
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
G. Mutz
Team Taneisha WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Consi-Semis
65 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:58
T. Pettengill
Badlands Elite
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Consi of 4
65 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:56
E. Copley
Steel City Reloaded WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Consi of 8 #2
65 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
P. French
Bearcave WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Round of 16
65 lbs
12/20
W
F 0-0
M. Loya
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
64-67
12/20
L
DEC 0-0
J. Flores
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
64-67
12/20
W
DEC 0-0
N. Clubine
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
64-67
12/20
W
DEC 0-0
J. Bidwell
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
64-67
12/03
W
F 9-1 2:20
W. Daugherty
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling
The Warrior
Placement Round
65
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Quinn
Bald Eagle Wrestling Club
The Warrior
Round 3.5
65
12/03
W
F 8-0 1:49
J. Ambroz
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Round 2
65
11/11
L
DEC 0-0
N. Clubine
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
65-69
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
M. Betterman
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
65-69
11/11
W
TF 15-0
W. Daugherty
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
65-69
11/11
W
F 0-0
R. Madril
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
63-69
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
C. Enquist
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
63-69
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
G. Flowers
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
63-69
11/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:59
T. Kem
Ravage
RMN Events - Monster Match
Finals
65 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
MD 11-2
L. Slocum
Stout Wr Acd
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
65 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
E. Ramirez
Juggernaut WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
65 lbs
11/02
W
DEC 0-0
F. Keys
SLV Elite Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
65-67
11/02
W
F 0-0
B. Conry
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
65-67
11/02
W
DEC 0-0
L. Eder
Eads Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
65-67
11/02
W
F 0-0
A. Abeyta
SLV Elite Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
65-67
10/17
W
F 0-0
B. Conry
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 4 (6 Man)
64-66
10/17
L
DEC 0-0
J. Solano
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 3 (6 Man)
64-66
10/17
L
DEC 0-0
E. Garofalo
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 2 (6 Man)
64-66
10/17
L
F 0-0
D. Doyle
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 1 (6 Man)
64-66
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
MD 13-0
C. Cedillo
Pomona Elite
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
64-64
01/28
W
DEC 0-0
P. Schroeder
Top Notch
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
64-64
01/28
W
DEC 0-0
C. Fitch
Bear Cave
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
64-64
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:27
V. Brascetta
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (16 Man)
62
01/07
W
DEC 9-6
E. Garofalo
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:06
S. Baird
Kiowa Indians Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62
01/07
W
F 15-0 1:34
C. Woolery
Pikes Peak Warriors
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Round 1 (16 Man)
62
11/18
L
DEC 4-0
D. Doyle
CO Bad Boys
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
58-61
11/18
W
DEC 6-0
C. Falcon
Betterman Elite
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
58-61
11/18
W
DEC 4-2
R. Cannon
Black Fox
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
58-61
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020