Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
LIAM DAVIS
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
CFWA @ LHP
CFWA@LHP-Blue
Florida
Lake Highland Prep
Lake Highland Prep School
Spartan RTC FL
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/01
W
Replay
VFA 1:59 13-6
R. Brown
Eagles Wrestling Club
Spartan Nationals and FAWA Freestyle and Greco State Championship
Finals
113 lbs
06/01
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:50
W. McGowan
Lost Tribe
Spartan Nationals and FAWA Freestyle and Greco State Championship
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
06/01
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:55
A. Horvath
Caveman Wrestling
Spartan Nationals and FAWA Freestyle and Greco State Championship
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
H. Nutt
Dundee HS
Lou Yeager Duals
Round 1
113
01/27
W
F 10-3 3:38
C. Cichocki
Lowell HS
Lou Yeager Duals
Round 1
113
01/02
W
DEC 4-2
D.
Cranberry Area Hs
Powerade Tournament
Champ. Round 3
114
01/01
L
DEC 5-3
I. Villasenor
Pomona
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
113
12/31
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
E. Mull
Chestnut Ridge Hs
Powerade Tournament
Cons. Round 7
114
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:38
K. Roach
BIXBY
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
113
12/22
W
MD 9-0
P. Terranova
Delbarton School
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
113
09/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Croom
Grappling House WC
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Placement Matches (64 Man)
113
09/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
R. Yakes
Tampa Bay Tiger Wrestling
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
113
09/09
W
Replay
MD 10-2
E. Vargas
Lakeland
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
113
09/09
W
F 13-3 2:00
L. Higginbotham
---
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
09/09
W
Replay
TF 22-6 3:11
T. Creekmore
Winter Haven
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
09/09
W
Replay
TF 21-6 2:27
L. Milian
Eagle Empire
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 1 (64 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
VPO 6-0
K. Manns
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
113 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:39
L. Sidun
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
113 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:19
E. Almarinez
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
113 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:54
C. Fisher
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
113 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:58
J. Huffman
Arkansas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 256
113 lbs
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
A. Lagala-Ryan
Longwood
Southern Tier Memorial
Championship
102
01/14
W
Replay
F 8-2 5:19
L. Bellis
Tioga Sr HS
Southern Tier Memorial
Semis
102
01/13
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:52
B. Crawford
St Anthonys
Southern Tier Memorial
QTR Finals
102
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:17
D. DeKay
Waverly Sr HS
Southern Tier Memorial
Round of 16
102
12/20
W
MD 10-2
J. repetti
Christian Brothers Academy
Journeymen
Round 1
106
12/18
W
DEC 8-3
J. Mcgrath
Greens Farms Academy
Journeymen
Round 1
106
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
D. Motyka
Wyoming Seminary (PA)
Walsh Ironman 2022
Round 7 (Conso)
106
12/10
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:49
D. Munaretto
St. Charles East
Walsh Ironman 2022
Quarter
106
12/09
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Goodin
---
Walsh Ironman 2022
ROUND 4
106
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Lamonte
Reynolds
Walsh Ironman 2022
ROUND 2
106
11/12
W
DEC 5-3
R. Lermer
Tampa Bay Tiger Wrestling Club
Camden Aina Smith Memorial 2022
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
116
11/12
W
DEC 8-5
J. Bucci
Clay
Camden Aina Smith Memorial 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
116
11/12
W
F 9-0 2:41
I. Santos
Camden Outsiders
Camden Aina Smith Memorial 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
116
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
B. Patterson
Camden
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Placement Matches (64 Man)
106
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Solis
Gladiator
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
106
09/10
W
Replay
MD 11-1
M. Ortiz
Unattached
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
106
09/10
W
Replay
MD 12-2
M. Newman
Orange Park
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
09/10
W
Replay
MD 16-2
K. Mesina
Golden Bears
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
D. Bobzien
California
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
06/07
L
Replay
TF 10-0 3:54
A. Seidel
Pennsylvania Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
L. Neitzel
Wisconsin Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
06/07
L
Replay
TF 12-2 1:58
Z. Donley
Oklahoma Blue FS
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 8-0
J. Hedeman
Iowa
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
D. Harrison
Team Missouri Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
106
06/07
W
Replay
TF 12-1 3:26
A. Grzywinski
Minnesota Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
106
06/07
W
Replay
TF 8-0 2:58
H. Benter
Missouri
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Mills
Minnesota Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
06/07
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:33
A. Garcia
Kansas Red
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
02/05
W
DEC 3-2
C. French
Charlotte
Braves Invitational
3rd and 4th place matches
108
02/05
W
F 5-0 3:31
A. Ortiz
Lake Highland Prep
Braves Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
02/05
L
DEC 9-7
C. Vazquez
Doral Academy
Braves Invitational
Semi Finals
108
02/04
W
MD 10-2
C. Brown
Lake Gibson
Braves Invitational
Quarters
108
02/04
W
F 4-1 1:12
N. Colalillo
Venice
Braves Invitational
Round 2 Champ
108
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Marino
Bishop Verot
Braves Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
108
01/08
W
F 17-4 3:28
J. Freddickson
Lyman
32nd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Boys Medal Matches
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:35
A. Ortiz
Lake Highland Prep School
32nd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Boys Semis
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:25
E. Clayton
The First Academy
32nd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Boys Round 2
106
12/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Hubert
Saucon Valley
Beast of the East 2021
Consolation Round 5 (5 Mats)
106
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
L. Brzozowski
Seton Hall Prep
Beast of the East 2021
Consolation Round 4 (11 Mats)
106
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
L. Flanagan
Central Dauphin HS
Beast of the East 2021
Consolation Round 3 (11 Mats)
106
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Pack
Holy Spirit
Beast of the East 2021
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
106
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Quenault
Delbarton
Beast of the East 2021
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
106
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
DEC 6-4
C. French
Backyard Blue
Poseidon Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
98
03/27
W
MD 11-2
J. Moder
Southside Mafia
Poseidon Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
98
03/27
W
F 4-0 1:21
P. Lindsay
Wellington
Poseidon Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
98
03/27
W
F 2-0 1:15
S. Jourdan
Kame Style
Poseidon Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
98
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024