Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonah Lies
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Kapaun
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School
Kapun Mt. Carmel
Mt. Carmel
Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 7-4 4:34
D. Driskill
---
KSHSAA 5A - Andover - Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/20
W
F 5-0 1:19
D. Collins
Arkansas City
KSHSAA 5A - Andover - Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/20
L
DEC 8-6
C. Schillings
Andover
KSHSAA 5A - Andover - Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/14
W
DEC 3-1
K. Gordon
Wichita Southeast
GWAL Championship Tournament
Championship
160
02/13
W
DEC 3-1
P. Landrum
Wichita South
GWAL Championship Tournament
Cons Sem
160
02/13
L
DEC 11-5
I. Carrillo
Bishop Carroll High School
GWAL Championship Tournament
Semis
160
02/13
W
DEF 0-0 0:02
G. Haskins
---
GWAL Championship Tournament
Round 2
160
02/12
W
DEF 3-3 3:01
G. Haskins
---
Kapaun Mt. Carmel @ Wichita Heights High School
Round 1
160
02/05
L
DEC 9-4
K. Folsom
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest @ Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Round 1
160
01/30
L
DEC 9-7
C. Polston
Wabaunsee
2016 Junction City Invitational
metal round
160
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:26
R. Santiago
---
2016 Junction City Invitational
round 4
160
01/30
L
TF 16-1
A. Jones
Junction City
2016 Junction City Invitational
Round 3
160
01/30
W
DEC 10-3
M. Dean
Highland Park
2016 Junction City Invitational
round 2
160
01/30
W
DEC 7-1
T. Munoz
Shawnee Heights
2016 Junction City Invitational
round 1
160
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:55
C. Peterson
Buhler
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/23
W
F 0-0 3:59
C. Mead
Oakley
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
1st Round Wrestleback
160
01/22
L
DEC 5-3
K. Reist
Haysville Campus
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/16
W
DEC 3-1
T. Adam
Olathe Northwest
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
01/16
W
F 5-1 2:47
D. Hutchins
Haysville Campus
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. Vargas
Great Bend
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:08
T. Alholm
Olathe East
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:05
H. Elliott
Wichita Southeast
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Rivers-Singleton
Wichita West
Wichita West @ Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Round 1
160
01/06
L
MD 17-9
A. Hydock
Maize
Wayne Jackson Dual Tourname
Champ. Round 1
160
12/19
L
F 10-2 4:49
B. Childers
Blue Springs South
Raytown South Holiday Tournament
Placement (20 Man)
160
12/19
W
F 5-0 3:36
W. Caton
---
Raytown South Holiday Tournament
Round 9 (20 Man)
160
12/19
W
DEC 7-3
S. Jimenez
Raytown
Raytown South Holiday Tournament
Round 8 (20 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 4-1 1:05
G. Taylor
---
Raytown South Holiday Tournament
Round 7 (20 Man)
160
12/19
W
DEC 8-3
M. Sorich
---
Raytown South Holiday Tournament
Round 4 (20 Man)
160
12/19
L
MD 14-4
J. Benson
Belton
Raytown South Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (20 Man)
160
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Newton
Blanchard
Raytown South Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (20 Man)
160
12/09
W
F 3-0 2:35
C. Conover
Winfield High School
Wayne Jackson Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
160
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:56
D. Ako
Team X
Wayne Jackson Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
160
12/09
L
MD 17-9
A. Hydock
Maize High School
Wayne Jackson Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
160
12/07
W
TF 20-4 4:52
W. Hendrickson
Newton High School
Wayne Jackson Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
160
12/05
L
F 5-0 3:30
K. Biddle
Ark City High School
Wayne Jackson Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
160
12/04
L
F 2-2 1:43
I. Doell
---
Kapaun Mt. Carmel @ Wichita North
Round 1
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 5-0
C. Dwornicki
---
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City - Regional
1st WB (8 man)
145
02/21
L
F 2-1 1:53
B. Nuckles
Arkansas City
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City - Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/15
W
DEC 8-4
J. Jacobs
Wichita Heights High School
GWAL Varsity Wrestling Tournament 2015
Championship
145
02/14
W
F 1-0 3:36
A. Foxworthy
---
GWAL Varsity Wrestling Tournament 2015
Cons Sem
145
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Sponsel
Bishop Carroll High School
GWAL Varsity Wrestling Tournament 2015
Semis
145
02/14
W
F 3-0 2:53
L. Martin
Wichita Southeast
GWAL Varsity Wrestling Tournament 2015
Round 2
145
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:09
A. Vanausdall
---
2015 Junction City Invitational
round 5
145
01/31
W
MD 8-0
t. butler
Topeka West
2015 Junction City Invitational
Round 4
145
01/31
W
DEC 4-3
T. Lamb
Highland Park
2015 Junction City Invitational
Round 3
145
01/31
L
MD 13-5
A. Dupree
Derby
2015 Junction City Invitational
Round 1
145
01/24
L
DEC 3-2
A. Dale
Hays
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/24
W
DEC 3-0
S. Bassett
Goodland
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
1st Round Wrestleback
145
01/23
L
F 12-5
J. Conte
---
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/23
W
MD 11-3
E. Romero
Wichita South
Wichita South @ Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Round 1
145
01/16
L
DEC 9-3
J. Duling
Bishop Carroll
Bishop Carroll @ Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Round 1
160
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:23
E.
---
2015 Augusta Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:27
T. Pryor
---
2015 Augusta Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Clark
---
2015 Augusta Invitational Tournament
3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/10
L
DEC 6-5
E.
---
2015 Augusta Invitational Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
145
12/20
L
DEC 9-2
C. Sturdivant
Blanchard
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2014
Placement (20 Man)
145
12/20
L
F 6-0 2:43
J. Stratton
Blanchard-2
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2014
Round 9 (20 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Thee
Central (Saint Jospeh)
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2014
Round 8 (20 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Cox
---
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2014
Round 7 (20 Man)
145
12/20
L
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Phillips
Raytown South
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2014
Round 6 (20 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Hall-Lyons
Belton
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2014
Round 5 (20 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Ross
Springfield Hillcrest
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2014
Round 3 (20 Man)
145
12/19
L
F 5-0 1:02
J. Jeffries
Fort Osage
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2014
Round 1 (20 Man)
145
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Ritchie
Wichita North
Wichita North @ Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Round 1
145
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-8 1:36
E. Dotson
Xtra BC
GWAL JV Championships 2014
Cons Round 2
138
02/15
L
F 6-4 3:25
G. Espinoza
Wichita Heights
GWAL JV Championships 2014
Quarters
138
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Brown
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest @ Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Round 1
138
02/07
W
F 6-1 2:08
Z. Blake
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest @ Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024