Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julianna Alvarez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Selma
Selma High School Wrestling
Team Selma
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:35
S. Monaghan
California
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
03/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
C. Johnson
California
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:22
L. Olvera
Turlock
Selma vs. Turlock
Round 1
130
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:57
K. Barajas
Bullard
Quad Dual:Bullard,Edison,Selma,McLane
Round 1
130
12/13
W
DEC 6-3
S. Felix
Downey
Brawl in San Dimas
Round 1
140
12/13
W
F 0-0
E. MORALES
Montclair
Brawl in San Dimas
Round 1
140
12/11
L
F 2-0
L. BALDERAS
Anaheim
Brawl in San Dimas
Round 1
135
10/08
L
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Perrymen
Kastner
WORLD CHALLENGE
mid wrestlebacks
115
10/08
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:23
J. Palomino
JP Wrestling
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
TF 16-0 6:00
G. Martinez
Pioneer Valley
SANGERS8TH ANNUAL LADY APACHE TOURNAMENT
1st Place Match
126
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
A. Batres
Monache
SANGERS8TH ANNUAL LADY APACHE TOURNAMENT
Semifinals
126
01/15
W
F 11-1 3:37
A. Cedeno
Santa Maria
SANGERS8TH ANNUAL LADY APACHE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
126
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:20
A. Chavez
Sunnyside
SANGERS8TH ANNUAL LADY APACHE TOURNAMENT
Champ. Round 2
126
01/07
L
F 4-0 3:50
M. PORTER
Gilroy
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
B. Cohee
Justin Siena
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
5th WB
133
01/07
W
F 4-0 3:45
Y. ALVAREZ
Salinas
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
01/06
W
F 2-1 4:18
A. Duus
Fremont-Sunnyvale
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:12
K. Michel
Davis Senior
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
01/06
L
F 5-1 3:16
O. Castex
Laguna Creek
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:02
L. Valdez
Evergreen Valley
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024