Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
thomas monn
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
McDaniel
McDaniel College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 6-1
D. Monaco
Ursinus
Centennial Duals
Round 1
149
02/03
W
F 14-1 3:53
J. Elsten
Merchant Marine
Centennial Duals
Round 1
149
01/27
W
F 6-5 3:11
J. Amadio
Gettysburg
McDaniel @ Gettysburg
Round 1
149
01/25
W
TF 16-1 5:58
S. Strausser
Elizabethtown
McDaniel @ Elizabethtown
Round 1
149
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:27
A. Greco
Muhlenberg
Centennial Duals @ McDaniel
Round 1
149
01/12
L
DEC 14-8
P. Vizzoni
Stevens
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
149
01/12
W
F 7-0 4:38
C. Nagela
MSOE
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
149
01/12
W
F 2-7 3:45
M. Beyer
Ithaca
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
149
01/12
W
MD 12-1
W. Kahler
Lycoming
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
149
01/12
W
F 12-1 3:52
C. Thorpe
Wilkes
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
149
12/09
W
DEC 5-0
N. Rice
Messiah
Terror Tri
Round 1
149
12/09
W
F 0-0 4:36
M. Hernandez
Marymount
Terror Tri
Round 1
149
12/07
W
MD 14-4
G. Heilbrun
Frostburg State
Frostburg State @ McDaniel
Round 1
149
11/20
W
F 12-0 6:30
J. Olalde
Ferrum
Ferrum @ McDaniel
Round 1
149
11/11
W
TF 17-2
r. worsen
Pitt-Bradford
W&J Invitational
Round 1
149
11/11
W
F 0-0 0:44
M. Ruiz
Penn State Behrend
W&J Invitational
Round 1
149
11/11
W
MD 14-3
E. Composto
Gettysburg
W&J Invitational
Round 1
149
11/11
W
F 0-0 5:08
T.
Washington & Jefferson
W&J Invitational
Round 1
149
11/04
W
DEC 5-1
D. Monger
Messiah
Messiah Invitational
Placement matches
149
11/04
W
MD 11-3
L. Snyder
Messiah
Messiah Invitational
Semi`s and WB`s
149
11/04
W
MD 16-3
S. Quirk
Messiah
Messiah Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters and WB)
149
11/04
W
F 10-1 4:14
G. Heaney
Ursinus
Messiah Invitational
Round 2 (Rnd of 16)
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Sumner
Ohio Northern University
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches
149
03/11
L
DEC 9-6
H. Gutierrez
Stevens Institute Of Technology
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons. Semis
149
03/11
W
DEC 7-3
C. Stuhl
Augsburg University
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 3
149
03/11
W
MD 12-3
C. McDonough
Luther College
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 2
149
03/11
L
MD 16-5
J. Estrada
North Central College
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Quarters
149
03/10
W
F 3-1 7:48
H. Siu
Averett University
2023 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Champ. Round 1
149
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
M. Beyer
Ithaca College
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Placements
149
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Conklin
The College Of New Jersey
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Semis and WB5
149
02/24
W
Replay
TF 18-3 7:00
T. ROSSINI
---
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Quarters and WB3
149
02/24
W
Replay
F 5-6 4:31
D. Monaco
Ursinus College
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Round 2
149
01/29
W
MD 15-2
C. Powell
Johns Hopkins
McDaniel @ Johns Hopkins
Round 1
149
01/28
W
MD 12-4
S. Strausser
Elizabethtown
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
1st Place
149
01/28
W
MD 10-1
A. Boyd
Roanoke College
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 6 Semi Top
149
01/28
W
F 10-0 2:13
E. Tanner
Norwich
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 4 Quarters
149
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:54
M. Gueddi
York
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 2 - 32 Ch 2 WB 1 / 16 Ch 1
149
01/21
W
MD 10-0
D. Monaco
Ursinus
Ursinus @ McDaniel
Round 1
149
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:57
P. Kakos
Alvernia University
Manganaro Duals
Round 1
149
01/08
W
DEC 9-3
C. Perry
Trinity (CT)
Manganaro Duals
Round 1
149
01/07
W
MD 15-2
C.
Southern Maine
Manganaro Duals
Round 1
149
01/04
W
DEC 6-1
S. Strausser
Elizabethtown
Elizabethtown @ McDaniel
Round 1
149
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021