Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charles Vanier
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Eden Prairie
Eden Prarie
MN
Minnesota
Richfield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 3-2
D. Parrow
Farmington
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
139AAA
03/02
W
DEC 7-2
E. Dircks
Brainerd
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
139AAA
03/02
W
F 4-2 3:38
C. Carlson
Willmar
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
139AAA
02/24
W
MD 11-1
C. Warren
Shakopee
MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
5: 1st Place
139
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. McAnally
Minnetonka
MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
3: Semifinals
139
02/24
W
F 7-0 1:32
J. Ahmed
Minneapolis Washburn
MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
2: Quarterfinals
139
01/31
W
F 0-0 2:14
M. Johnson
Minneapolis North Community
Sibley East duals
Round 1
145
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:36
T. Huber
WEM-JWP
Sibley East duals
Round 1
139
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Huber
WEM-JWP
Eden Prairie vs. WEM-JWP
Round 1
139
01/27
W
TF 17-2
B. Diaz
Sibley East
Sibley East duals
Round 1
139
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:50
N. Ambrose
Jackson County Central
LCWMA Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
139
01/20
W
DEF 2-0 0:13
A. Salas
Simley
LCWMA Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
139
01/20
W
TF 17-2 4:51
B. Flotterud
Kenyon-Wanamingo
LCWMA Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
139
01/19
W
F 2-2 0:36
C. Wong
Wayzata
Wayzata @ Eden Prairie
Round 1
145
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:36
M. Carter
Buffalo
Eden Prairie @ Buffalo
Round 1
145
01/12
W
F 2-0 2:55
L. Hoglund
Minnetonka
Eden Prairie @ Minnetonka
Round 1
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Harding
Scott West
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 2a (10 Team)
139
01/06
W
TF 17-2 5:59
A. Wishne
Lee`s Summit
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
139
01/06
W
F 9-0 4:49
R. Aamold
Waconia
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
139
01/06
L
F 7-2 5:58
M. Olson
Albert Lea Area
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
133
01/04
W
DEC 8-5
B. Michel
New Prague
Eden Prairie vs. New Prague
Round 1
145
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
G. Bassi
Edina
Eden Prairie @ Edina
Round 1
139
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
Replay
VSU1 15-5 5:18
O. Blanchard
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
126 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:04
D. Clark
Oregon
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
126 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU1 21-11 5:20
A. Lucio
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
126 lbs
01/21
W
DEC 7-3
J. Kos
Simley
Albert Lea Triangular
Round 1
113
01/21
L
DEC 6-5
M. Olson
Albert Lea Area
Albert Lea Triangular
Round 1
113
01/20
W
TF 15-0
B. Haddad
Rogers
Wayzata Tri Meet
Round 1
113
01/19
W
DEC 7-6
L. Koenen
Wayzata
Eden Prairie @ Wayzata
Round 1
113
01/19
W
DEC 7-6
L. Koenen
Wayzata
Wayzata Tri Meet
Round 1
113
01/13
W
MD 18-4
C. Palm
Minnetonka
Minnetonka @ Eden Prairie
Round 1
132
12/03
L
DEC 11-4
B. Beissel
Hastings
Board Hyland Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/03
W
TF 17-2 2:44
B. Marstein
Princeton
Board Hyland Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Purler
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
120
10/29
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:31
C. Collett
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
120
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Jesuroga
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
120
10/29
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:00
I. Hardy
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
120
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
H. Bogner
TX
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
120
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
K. Luif
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
120
10/28
W
Replay
MD 14-2
W. Unser
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
120
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
D. Bratt
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
120
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
G. Evans
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 2-10 4:22
S. Schwab
South St Paul
2020 MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
3rd Place
88
01/25
L
MD 11-3
B. Morvari
Simley
2020 MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
Semis
88
01/25
W
F 16-4 1:23
A. Hamza
Burnsville
2020 MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
88
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020