Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Zesiger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Tech Wrestling Club
VIEWMONT
Viewmont
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
MD 11-2
S. Alofipo
Woods Cross
2019 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
5A 138
02/13
W
DEC 5-4
C. Cook
Provo
2019 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
5A 138
02/13
L
DEC 3-2
D. Than
West
2019 UHSAA 5A/6A State Championships
Champ Round 1
5A 138
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. DeGraw
---
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Rd 7 Placement Matches
138
02/02
W
DEC 7-1
T. Herrick
Timpanogos
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 6 - Conso
138
02/02
W
DEC 7-4
A. Thorn
Olympus
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 5 Conso
138
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:00
P. Kaw
East
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 4 Conso
138
02/02
L
F 0-0 5:29
C. Christensen
Murray
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 3 - Quarters (32 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:26
J. Espinoza
Roy
2019 UHSAA 5A Division B
Round 2 Champ
138
01/25
W
DEC 3-0
S. Bott
Box Elder
Viewmont @ Box Elder
Round 1
138
01/11
W
F 4-1 0:50
C. Smith
Sky View
Bobcat Brawl 2019
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/11
W
MD 9-0
N. Trenery
Bountiful
Bobcat Brawl 2019
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
01/11
W
MD 8-0
T. Watson
Highland
Bobcat Brawl 2019
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
01/11
W
F 10-4 4:31
C. Keller
Preston
Bobcat Brawl 2019
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Johnson
Alta
Bobcat Brawl 2019
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/09
W
MD 14-0
R. Rasmussen
Maple Mountain
Maple Mountain @ Viewmont
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:08
W. Jeppson
---
2019 Richardson Memorial
5th Place Match
138
01/05
L
F 4-2 5:21
J. Hall
Ridgeline
2019 Richardson Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 7-0 4:45
W. Gunther
Weber
2019 Richardson Memorial
5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/05
W
F 5-1 4:45
Z. Folkman
---
2019 Richardson Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 2-7 3:33
C. Christensen
---
2019 Richardson Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/04
W
F 6-1 2:37
B. Bohne
Copper Hills
2019 Richardson Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/04
L
F 2-2 5:32
A. Gillette
Farmington
Viewmont @ Farmington
Round 1
138
12/15
W
DEC 5-1
K. Nielson
Delta
Viewmont Invitational 2018
5th
138
12/15
L
DEC 12-7
J. Sanchez
Payson
Viewmont Invitational 2018
Round 9
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:58
S. Alofipo
Woods Cross
Viewmont Invitational 2018
Round 8
138
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
K. Higley
Utah Military Academy
Viewmont Invitational 2018
Round 7
138
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Lee
---
Viewmont Invitational 2018
Round 6
138
12/14
W
F 10-0 3:35
C. Bush
Corner Canyon
Viewmont Invitational 2018
Round 4
138
12/01
L
DEC 8-6
T. Whiting
Green Canyon
L.I.T. 2018
Round 6
138
11/30
W
F 4-0 2:02
S. Larsen
Viewmont
L.I.T. 2018
Round 5
138
11/30
L
F 5-0 2:00
H. Bowden
Fremont
L.I.T. 2018
Round 4
138
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:33
N. Sanchez
---
L.I.T. 2018
Round 2
138
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. Pearce
---
Turkey Brawl
Round 5 (10 Team)
145
11/20
W
F 2-2 3:01
H. Bowden
Fremont
Turkey Brawl
Round 4 (10 Team)
145
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Denos
West Jordan
Turkey Brawl
Round 3 (10 Team)
145
11/20
L
DEC 3-1
H. Young
Bingham
Turkey Brawl
Round 6 (10 Team)
138
11/20
L
F 2-2 4:59
H. Brundage
Herriman
Turkey Brawl
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
11/20
W
F 4-3 5:01
S. Maxwell
Jordan
Turkey Brawl
Round 8 (10 Team)
145
11/20
W
F 4-3 4:06
S. Maxwell
Jordan
Turkey Brawl
---
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 8-3
R. Johnson
ALTA
UHSAA 2018 5A DIV B
Rd 7 Placement Matches
126
02/01
W
DEC 7-3
C. Christensen
MURRAY
UHSAA 2018 5A DIV B
Round 6 - Conso
126
01/31
L
F 7-4 3:25
Q. Knight
---
UHSAA 2018 5A DIV B
Round 4 Conso
126
01/31
L
DEC 7-1
K. Hansen
CORNER CANYON
UHSAA 2018 5A DIV B
Round 3 - Quarters
126
01/31
W
F 5-0 1:46
L. Sneddon
WOODS CROSS
UHSAA 2018 5A DIV B
Round 2 Champ
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Jensen
Sky View
Bobcat Brawl
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
01/12
W
MD 9-1
R. Johnson
Alta
Bobcat Brawl
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
12/02
L
DEC 8-2
I. Fisher
Layton
L.I.T. 2017
Round 6
126
12/01
W
DEC 6-5
D. Morgan
---
L.I.T. 2017
Round 5
126
12/01
L
F 6-4 3:50
`. Butler
---
L.I.T. 2017
Round 2
126
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
MD 12-0
B. Allie
Stallions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:40
H. Cowan
Mettle Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
02/08
W
DEC 10-8
K. Ludlow
Riverton Wolfpack
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-0
B. Allie
Peak Grapplers
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
80
02/09
L
F 4-2 2:50
C. Smoot
---
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:29
A. Jensen
Champions Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/09
W
F 7-1 1:30
A. Belles
Top of Utah Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/09
W
F 2-1 1:17
H. Tallerico
Carbon Raptors
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024