Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent Trujillo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 9-8
M. Grice
Prairie View
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 1
4th Place Matches
113
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
A. Murray
---
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 1
3rd and 5th Place Matches
113
02/10
L
MD 12-2
D. Kruse
---
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 1
Consi Semis
113
02/10
W
F 16-0 4:09
M. Daniels
Denver South
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 1
Semis and WB3
113
02/09
L
MD 11-0
J. Martinez
---
CHSAA Region 5A-Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
113
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:35
M. Grice
Prairie View
EMAC Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:29
J. Rodriguez
Westminster
EMAC Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/03
L
DEC 6-5
R. Nava
---
EMAC Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
DEF 0-0
V. Ntagisanimana
Aurora Central
EMAC Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
J. Rodriguez
Westminster
2018 Thornton Invitational
Prelim Round 2
113
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
K. Kramer
---
2018 Thornton Invitational
Prelim Round 1
113
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:28
J. Ross
---
2018 Northglenn Norse Invitational
5th place matches
113
01/20
L
DEC 10-8
D. Castro
---
2018 Northglenn Norse Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
TF 16-1 4:00
I. Gamez
---
2018 Northglenn Norse Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
MD 8-0
J. Olivares
Northglenn
2018 Northglenn Norse Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
D. Cortez
Rocky Mountain
2018 Rocky Mtn Duals Individual Finals
Finals (2 Man)
113 3rd
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:47
B. Nicoletti
Cherokee Trail
2018 ROCKY MOUNTAIN DUALS
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
01/13
L
MD 11-2
A. Almanza
Legacy
2018 ROCKY MOUNTAIN DUALS
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/08
L
DEC 4-3
C. Espinoza
Hinkley
Thornton Tri
Champ. Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. Quintana
Westminster
2017 Adams City Invitational
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:46
M. Grice
Prairie View
2017 Adams City Invitational
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
12/02
L
DEF 1-6 2:27
D. Clark
Glenwood Springs
2017 Adams City Invitational
Round 2 (10 Team)
113
12/02
L
TF 16-1 5:12
A. Beltran
---
2017 Adams City Invitational
Placement
113
12/02
W
F 9-0 5:30
T. Brouse
Vista Ridge
2017 Adams City Invitational
Round 5 (10 Team)
113
12/02
W
MD 14-0
A. Hayes
Standley Lake
Thornton @ Standley Lake
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024