Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Bruno
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Northern State
Northern State
Northern State University
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 0-0 6:26
T. Johnshoy
---
NCAA Division II Central Super Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/28
L
DEC 6-1
L. Ludwin
Fort Hays State
NCAA Division II Central Super Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/21
L
DEC 3-2
T. Schultz
---
Minnesota State Mankato @ Northern State
Round 1
125
12/15
W
DEC 1-0
A. Klopp
Chadron State
Northern State @ Chadron State
Round 1
125
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Kingsley
University of Minnesota
Dragon Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
12/07
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Bosch
MSU - Moorhead
Dragon Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/16
L
MD 14-3
R. Finch
Grand View University
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Placing-all
125
11/16
W
DEC 5-4
B. Bettinson
Waldorf
Dakota Wesleyan Open
semis-all
125
11/16
W
MD 12-1
D. Potratz
Augustana College
Dakota Wesleyan Open
quarters-all
125
11/16
W
MD 10-0
J. Murillo
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Champ round of 16
125
11/16
W
DEC 4-0
D. Quintana
Northwestern College
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/09
L
F 2-0 5:57
H. Weber
---
Bison Open
PLACES
125
11/09
W
DEC 7-3
J. Bremer
Minnesota
Bison Open
CONS SEMIS - ALL
125
11/09
W
F 11-0 2:36
J. Preskitt
Minnesota
Bison Open
SEMIS & WB - ALL
125
11/09
W
F 5-0 2:04
H. Menendez
Mary
Bison Open
WB - ALL
125
11/09
L
DEC 4-1
J. Kingsley
Minnesota
Bison Open
QTRS & WB - ALL
125
11/09
W
DEC 1-0
I. Andrade
---
Bison Open
ROUND 2 - ALL
125
11/04
L
F 0-0 2:24
S. Nagel
Nebraska
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
125
11/04
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Synon
---
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
11/04
L
DEC 8-1
T. Lambert
Nebraska
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
125
11/04
W
DEC 4-3
B. McGhee
---
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
125
11/03
W
DEC 2-0
B. Gillette
SDSU
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/03
W
MD 11-3
A. Burghardt
Augustana
Warren Williamson/Daktronics Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
MD 9-1
W. Bohince
Mercyhurst University
2013 NCAA Division II Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
03/09
W
DEC 5-2
B. Sergent
University of Findlay
2013 NCAA Division II Championships
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
03/08
L
MD 9-1
G. Huff
Adams State
2013 NCAA Division II Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024