Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Short
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016
2007
2006
2005
Team Name
Minnesota
Minnesota Storm
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
DEC 6-6
T. Berger
Nebraska Wrestling Training Ce
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
CO Rd 2.5
70 KG
06/04
W
TF 14-4 1:33
C. Hack
Warrior Elite Wrestling Club
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
CO Rd 2
70 KG
06/04
W
DEC 5-0
D. Boychuck
Terrapin Wrestling Club
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
CO Rd 1.5
70 KG
06/04
L
DEC 13-7
A. Smythe
Buffalo RTC
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
CH Rd 1 (128 Man)
70 KG
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
W
DEC 7-0
M. Malnoske
Alaska
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
07/07
L
DEC 7-0
E. Klimara
Illinois
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
07/07
L
DEC 7-0
E. Klimara
Illinois
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
07/07
W
DEC 1-1
M. Lexvold
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
07/07
W
DEC 1-1
M. Lexvold
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
07/07
W
TF 6-0
C. Czerneski
Michigan
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
07/07
W
TF 6-0
R. Hunsicker
Kansas
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
07/06
W
TF 6-0
C. Czerneski
Michigan
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
07/06
W
DEC 4-1
M. Lexvold
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
07/06
W
DEC 1-4
M. Lexvold
Minnesota
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
07/06
W
DEC 8-1
K. Moylan
Illinois
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
07/06
L
TF 7-0
K. Norstrem
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
07/06
L
TF 7-0
K. Norstrem
Florida
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
School Boy Schedule
90
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
DEC 4-1
J. Lopez
New Jersey
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
07/01
W
DEC 4-4
C. Rasheed
New York
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
07/01
L
DEC 5-0
Z. Hall
Michigan
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/30
W
F 6-0 1:37
R. Csukker
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/30
W
TF 7-0
J. Todd
Georgia
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/30
W
TF 7-0
B. Briceno
California
USAW Asics Kids Freestyle Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/30
L
DEC 4-0
Z. Hall
Michigan
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/30
W
DEC 4-1
J. Lopez
New Jersey
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/29
W
TF 6-0
A. Cottongim
Michigan
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/29
W
F 7-0 1:00
I. Thomas
Oregon
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/29
W
F 7-0 1:00
I. Thomas
Oregon
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
06/29
W
TF 6-0
R. Csukker
Wisconsin
USAW Asics Kids Greco Nationals
Novice Schedule
75
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/03
W
DEC 8-5
N. Mudlaff
Wisconsin
Kids National Freestyle
---
70
07/02
L
DEC 7-6
E. Bauer
Minnesota
Kids National Freestyle
---
70
07/02
L
DEC 11-7
K. Norstrem
Florida
Kids National Freestyle
---
70
07/02
W
TF 13-2
K. Einerson
Wisconsin
Kids National Freestyle
---
70
07/02
W
TF 11-0
R. Bender
Michigan
Kids National Freestyle
---
70
07/01
L
TF 14-3
E. Bauer
Minnesota
Kids National Greco
---
70
07/01
L
DEC 6-0
K. Norstrem
Florida
Kids National Greco
---
70
07/01
L
DEC 6-0
K. Norstrem
Florida
Kids National Greco
---
70
07/01
W
F 0-0 1:24
D. Abein
Colorado
Kids National Greco
---
70
06/30
W
DEC 3-1
N. Mudlaff
Wisconsin
Kids National Greco
---
70
06/30
W
DEC 3-1
N. Mudlaff
Wisconsin
Kids National Greco
---
70
06/30
W
F 0-0 1:40
J. Holton
New York
Kids National Greco
---
70
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022