Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jakob Edwards
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-0 1:40
J. Weldon
Belmont Hill
2020 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:08
A. Hanning
Northfield Mt. Hermon
2020 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/14
W
F 2-2 0:34
Q. Cashman
Thayer Academy
2020 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
A. Averas
New York Military
2020 Western New England Preps
5th Place
170 lbs
02/08
L
F 3-0 1:21
C. Massey
Hamden Hall
2020 Western New England Preps
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Akpan
Pomfret School
2020 Western New England Preps
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/08
W
F 2-1 1:34
O. Veliz
Taft School
2020 Western New England Preps
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/08
L
F 6-1 2:59
M. Shadt
---
2020 Western New England Preps
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/08
W
F 4-1 0:48
G. Bachner
Green Farms Academy
2020 Western New England Preps
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/25
L
F 6-0 2:27
R. Morrell
---
2020 Ridgefield Challenge
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Breton
---
2020 Ridgefield Challenge
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
01/25
L
F 8-12 5:24
V. Trento
Fitch
2020 Ridgefield Challenge
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 8-4 2:19
C. Parker
Tabor Academy
2019 Tabor Tournament [MA]
5th Place
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 4-4 1:30
S. Cummings
Taft School
2019 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 4-1 0:53
D. Costello
Williston
2019 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:13
S. Behman
Saint Sebastian's
2019 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Nawara
Nobles
2019 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024