Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
F 3-0 1:51
R. Smith
Borger
Borger/Canyon Tri
Round 1
150
01/16
W
TF 15-0
J. Strube
Canyon
Borger/Canyon Tri
Round 1
150
12/19
W
F 8-0 1:45
A. Enriquez
Hereford
Palo Duro Tri
Round 1
150
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:18
S.
Amarillo Palo Duro
Palo Duro Tri
Round 1
150
12/09
L
DEC 7-0
T. Pacheco
Amarillo Tascosa
Dumas @ Amarillo Tascosa
Round 1
150
11/23
W
DEC 4-1
C. Heiselman
Canyon Randall
Dumas Quad
Round 1
150
11/23
W
F 12-0 2:23
K. Jones
Lubbock Cooper
Dumas Quad
Round 1
150
11/20
W
F 2-1 2:20
D. Ballard
Amarillo
Dumas Quad
Round 1
150
11/20
W
F 0-0
D. Ballard
Amarillo
Dumas Quad
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 11-6 4:24
S. Iturrino
Carrollton Creekview
2023 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons 2
5A 132
02/17
L
Replay
MD 10-1
B. Palmer
Comal Smithson Valley
2023 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A 132
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:46
M. Robles
Frisco Reedy
2023 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
5A 132
01/27
W
F 0-0
T. Blackshere
Amarillo
Amarillo @ Dumas
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:43
T. Blackshere
Amarillo
Amarillo/Boys Ranch Tri Meet
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:56
M. Bolton
Boys Ranch
Amarillo/Boys Ranch Tri Meet
Round 1
132
01/21
L
F 4-1 0:59
B. Gowens
Bishop Mcguinness School
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
5th Place Matches
132
01/21
L
MD 8-0
P. Parnell
Putnam City
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
R. Dement
Broken Arrow Hs
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
J. Garrett
Choctaw
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:32
H. Henslick
Collinsville
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
MD 8-0
J. Smith
Jenks
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:34
L. Sherrill
Sperry
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Placement Matches
126
01/14
W
MD 12-0
J. Willingham
Sapulpa
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Consolation - Quarters - round 5
126
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:32
G. Romans
Allen
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
round 4 of Cons
126
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:55
B. Davis
Tahlequah Senior Hs
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Quarters & 3rd round of Cons
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:46
G. Surett
Cleveland
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
2nd Round Cons
126
01/13
L
DEC 7-5
L. Avalon
Garden City
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Round 2 & 1st round Cons
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Tovias
Sapulpa
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Round 1 (32-man)
126
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:27
W. Shepard
Hoxie
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/08
L
DEC 2-0
L. Lagerman
Manhattan
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
MD 10-0
D. Wainscott
Dodge City
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 7-3
K. Hoffman
Great Bend
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
TF 16-0 5:18
W. Gill
Blue Valley
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/02
W
F 0-0 3:58
M. Jesko
Hereford
Hereford/Lubbock Tri Meet
Round 1
126
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:38
F. Dioses
Lubbock
Hereford/Lubbock Tri Meet
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 7-2 3:18
K. Sistrunk
Cedar Park
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 120
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:38
W. McClellan
Northwest
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
5A - 120
01/09
L
F 3-2 3:43
L. Logerman
Manhattan
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Placement
120
01/08
L
MD 13-1
J. Miller
Goddard
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
120
01/08
W
F 2-2 0:50
R. Hernandez
Dodge City
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
120
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:55
I. Hernandez
Emporia
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
120
01/08
W
F 11-1 3:24
M. Lucero
Discovery Canyon
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
120
12/31
W
DEC 6-3
J. Haneisen
Keller Timber Creek
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/31
W
TF 15-0 2:52
K. Hagerty
Comal Smithson Valley
Grapevine Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/31
L
F 8-0 1:46
S. Ryncarz
Arlington Martin
Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/31
L
F 4-0 2:23
J. Kehrer
Rockwall Heath
Grapevine Duals
Cons. Semis (16 Team)
120
12/31
L
F 2-0 1:18
C. Carter
Harrah
Grapevine Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
120
12/31
W
MD 11-2
N. Morse
HIghland Park
Grapevine Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/31
W
DEC 4-1
O. Rojas
South Grand Prairie
Grapevine Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
120
12/31
L
DEC 9-4
D. Garcia-Stormer
Round Rock
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/31
W
F 3-0 1:22
J. McGuire
Benton
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/31
L
F 2-0 1:12
T. Cowan
Bentonville
Grapevine Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
120
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Haneisen
Keller Timber Creek
Bring the Hammer- Men
5th
120
12/18
L
MD 14-2
G. Aldaco
Grapevine
Bring the Hammer- Men
Arena consi semi
120
12/18
W
DEC 4-3
I. Chapracki
Rogers
Bring the Hammer- Men
Arena Semi and 1 wb
120
12/18
L
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Hernandez
Cushing
Bring the Hammer- Men
Arena Qtrs
120
12/18
L
F 8-0 5:59
Z. Grigsby
Sand Springs
Bring the Hammer- Men
Round 5 (24 Man)
120
12/18
W
DEC 1-0
A. Copeland
Springdale Har-Ber
Bring the Hammer- Men
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 10-2 2:00
D. Harris
North Little Rock
Bring the Hammer- Men
Round 2 (24 Man)
120
12/17
W
DEC 9-6
I. Samuel
Springdale Har-Ber
Bring the Hammer- Men
Round 1 (24 Man)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023