Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Crew Lashbrook
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NORMAN
Norman
Norman Grappling Club
Norman High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 12-6 3:51
P. Carter
Del City
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 6-0 2:39
A. Garcia
Westmoore
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 2-2 0:41
L. Beier
Chickasha
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 7-0 2:20
B. Goodloe
Yukon
COAC Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:15
L. Schneider
Edmond North
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/12
W
F 12-3 5:13
T. Robinson
Edmond Santa Fe
COAC Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:11
N. White
Henryetta
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
2/4 WB
138
01/05
W
F 8-0 2:59
T. Wright
Sand Springs
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Round of 16 & 1/3 WB
138
01/05
W
F 7-0 1:57
J. Kim
Heritage
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:07
G. Salt
Oologah
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Round of 32 & 1 WB
138
01/05
W
F 12-5 0:59
B. Bence
Owasso
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0
J. Yeatman
Westmoore
Westmoore @ Norman
Round 1
126
01/15
L
F 2-0 3:50
J. Stitt
Standfast
OKWA - NGC Throwdown
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
J. Farmer
Norman Grappling Club
OKWA - NGC Throwdown
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 10-5
H. Wallick
Perkins
OKWA - NGC Throwdown
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:52
T. Garrett
Moore
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 8-0 2:46
H. Vickery
Norman North
COAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Bodine
Yukon
Yukon @ Norman
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:28
G. Richey
Vian
Inola Tournament
Rd 4 Cons
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:22
K. Ramirez
Miami
Inola Tournament
Champ Rd 3 & Cons Rd 3
126
01/06
W
F 4-7 5:13
L. Yang
Owasso
Inola Tournament
Champ Rd 2 & Cons 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024