Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zydlik Montoya
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Allen
Allen
Mystery Team
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
Replay
MD 12-4
I. Ahmed
Arlington Martin
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
1st and 3rd
165
01/20
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:37
K. Lockstedt
New Braunfels
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/20
L
Replay
F 5-4 5:07
D. Henry
Rockwall
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
165
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
N. Alvarenga
Austin Vandegrift
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
01/13
L
DEF 2-0 0:52
D. Henry
Rockwall
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Quarters & 3rd round of Cons
165
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
M. Manley
Bartlesville
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
2nd Round Cons
165
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:21
D. Bowers
Christian Brothers
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Round 2 & 1st round Cons
165
01/13
W
DEC 5-1
l. johnson
Cleveland
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Round 1 (32-man)
165
01/07
W
DEC 2-0
C. Spencer
CATOOSA
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
5th Place
165
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:22
J. Osgood
BLACKWELL
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/07
W
F 0-0
K. Coffman
SALLISAW
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
5th WB
165
01/07
W
F 2-14 3:00
A. Davis
GROVE
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/07
W
DEC 10-8 SV
R. O`Rourke
SPERRY
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
3rd WB
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Bunch
BLANCHARD
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
C. Massie
Chandler
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 2 Champ
165
01/06
W
MD 10-0
B. Aubel
Lucas Lovejoy
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/18
L
F 1-3 3:02
G. Bakke
605 Grapplers
JazzTown Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
06/18
W
F 2-0 1:23
A. Vega
---
JazzTown Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
06/18
W
F 2-4 1:09
A. Nash
Manatee Mafia
JazzTown Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
06/18
W
DEC 5-2
I. Schaeffer
---
JazzTown Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
170
06/18
W
F 9-0 2:50
N. Hanemann
NOWC White
JazzTown Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
06/18
W
F 2-0 1:59
J. Hunt
Southmoore
JazzTown Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
06/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Cannizzaro
Brother Melchior
JazzTown Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
06/18
W
F 5-0 3:14
J. Cox
---
JazzTown Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
02/07
L
F 0-0
N. Pina
Sunnyside H.S.
Reno TOC
Cons. Round 3
170
02/07
L
F 0-0
N. Pina
Sunnyside H.S.
Reno TOC
Cons. Round 3
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 3:01
K. Huneycutt
Goddard
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
01/21
L
F 12-0 3:20
J. Wilkins
Salina
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Finals (2 Team)
170
01/21
L
MD 10-0
C. Moates
Mustang
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Wilkins
Salina
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
C. Thomas
Sapulpa
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
170
01/21
L
F 2-1 4:00
C. Carroll
Deer Creek
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
12/04
W
DEC 5-3
V. Provost
---
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2021
7thPlaceMatches
170
12/04
L
DEC 7-1
T. Hammers
---
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2021
ConsBrackets_2nds
170
12/04
L
F 7-0 3:23
J. Wilkins
---
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2021
Pool Rd 3
170
12/04
W
MD 14-5
J. Baldwin
Goddard
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2021
Pool Rd 2
170
11/17
W
MD 10-0
B. Butler
---
Rockwall @ Allen
Round 1
170
11/13
W
F 2-1 1:51
J. Ashley
Midlothian
2021 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity 1st Place
170
11/13
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Clifford
Prosper
2021 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 4
170
11/13
W
DEC 10-8
B. Thomas
Arlington
2021 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 2
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/27
L
F 11-0 2:59
N. Dixon
FordDynasty Wrestling Club
The Supreme Summer High School Duals
Round 3 FRIDAY
182
08/27
W
F 8-0 2:44
c. zelinski
Silver Back Wrestling
The Supreme Summer High School Duals
Round 6 SATURDAY
182
08/27
L
F 7-0 2:08
S. Montoya
---
The Supreme Summer High School Duals
Round 2 FRIDAY
182
08/27
L
DEC 4-2
A. John
Washington Bad Apples
The Supreme Summer High School Duals
Round 5 SATURDAY
182
08/27
L
DEC 1-0
B. Shepherd
---
The Supreme Summer High School Duals
Round 1 FRIDAY
182
07/21
L
Replay
VFA 2:33 5-3
D. Jr.
Washington
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
195 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:00
H. Tibodeau
Washington
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 32
195 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VFA 1:08 2-0
N. Wenzel
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
195 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:26
M. Hagarty
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 32
195 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
F 10-2 2:18
A. Rodriguez
The Oakridge School
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 5 4th cons(64) 2nd cons (32)
220
01/10
L
F 6-3 3:09
K. Potter
Wylie
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 4 Champ (64/32/16) & WB (64/32)
220
01/10
W
MD 15-6
J. Phelps
DeSoto
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ 1cons rd 1(64) champ rd 1 (32)
220
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Armstrong
Allen Hs
2019 JV Cougar Classic
Finals (8 Man)
205-218
12/20
W
F 4-0 1:13
J. Murdock
Lone Star
2019 JV Cougar Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
205-218
12/20
W
F 2-2 1:18
A. Bautista
Frisco Memorial
2019 JV Cougar Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
205-218
11/17
W
F 3-6 1:47
L. Parrish
Prosper
2019 Arlington Invite Boys JV
1st Place
218-239
11/16
W
F 5-2 1:35
J. Jones
---
2019 Arlington Invite Boys JV
Round 2
218-239
11/16
W
F 0-0 0:15
M. Regan
Prosper
2019 Arlington Invite Boys JV
Round 1
218-239
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024