Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Mayes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
LeRoy
Rogers
Rogers High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:41
I. Sensintaffar
Sandsprings
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 8
150
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Lunn
Bartlesville
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 7 (16 man 1st conso and 32 man 3rd conso)
150
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:34
G. Smith
Van Buren
Bentonville West Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
B. Owens
Bentonville
Bentonville West Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
12/09
L
F 0-2 0:50
K. Patterson
Republic
Bentonville West Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 3-1
M. Laikidrik
Har-Ber
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
132
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Taylor
---
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/26
W
DEC 10-8 SV
C. Nako
Springdale
Springdale @ Rogers
Round 1
132
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
O. Reed
Clinton
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
T. Mosbach
Parkside
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 0-0
J. Smith
Washington - Beverly Manor
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 0-0
D. McKinnon
Marseilles
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 0-0
M. Staney
Clinton
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 0-0
M. Wise-Fisher
Eureka
2023 Bloomington JV Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 10-2 4:49
T. Curtin
Bentonville
Rogers @ Bentonville
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:38
J. Nimmo
Buffalo
Republic Invitational
Final Round
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:47
S. Humphrey
Hillcrest
Republic Invitational
Round 3 All
132
01/14
L
F 9-1 3:55
F. CerratoMartinez
Joplin
Republic Invitational
Round 2 Rest not 4man/3man
132
01/14
L
F 11-4 5:10
A. Kempker
Capital City
Republic Invitational
Round 1 All
132
01/10
W
F 7-4 3:44
X. Spencer-Cole
Fayetteville
Rogers @ Fayetteville
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 10-3 6:00
M. Hernandez
Putnam City
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man 2nd conso)
126
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:13
K. Castro
Westmoore
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
126
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:34
E. Manley
---
Seneca/ Rogers/ Rogers-Heritage
Champ. Round 1
132
11/29
L
F 2-0 0:39
Y. Lopez-Duenas
---
McDonald County / Rogers / Heritage Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
11/12
L
MD 8-0
L. Sandoval
Hilldale
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
11/12
L
F 2-0 1:23
T. Peters
BAHS
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
11/05
L
F 6-0 1:19
S. Summers
Van Buren High School
McLarty Daniel-Rogers Mounties Open 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
11/05
L
F 4-3 3:30
I. Palmer
Fayetteville
McLarty Daniel-Rogers Mounties Open 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 4-0 2:55
C. See
Rogers
6A West JV Tournament
Medal Round (5th Round)
120
02/12
L
F 6-2 3:17
I. Samuel
Har-Ber
6A West JV Tournament
Round 3
120
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:23
J. Mayo
Gravette
Bobcat Winter Blowout 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:21
I. Samuel
HarBer
Bobcat Winter Blowout 2022
Round 1
120
01/19
W
F 2-0 3:21
R. Robe
Springdale
Springdale, Har-Ber @ Har-Ber
Champ. Round 1
113
01/08
L
F 4-1 2:53
D. Cervantes
McDonald County
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/08
W
F 4-3 4:38
L. Quinn
Holden
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
D. Smith
McDonald County
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/08
L
F 2-2 1:38
D. McCullough
Kickapoo
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/21
L
DEC 6-3
G. Patton
Willard
Willard @ Rogers
Round 1
126
11/20
L
F 7-0 1:40
A. Hartfield
Bentonville
Wildcat JV Tournament
Placement
126 B
11/20
W
F 7-2 3:21
B. Honchell
Gravette
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
126 B
11/20
L
F 8-0 3:35
T. Cowan
Bentonville
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
126 B
11/19
W
F 5-1 2:36
K. Hall
Bentonville
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
126 B
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023