Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jolynn Harris
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2021-2022
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
L
Replay
VFA 2:13 4-1
M. Garcia
California
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
62 kg
05/07
W
Replay
VFA 1:34 8-0
A. Jones
Grays Harbor Wrestling Club
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
62 kg
05/07
L
Replay
VSU 12-0 2:36
M. Kilty
---
2022 Women's Nationals
Round of 16
62 kg
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 9-6 5:27
V. Nyabashi
Des Moines North-Hoover
CIML JV Conference @ DM Lincoln
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/03
L
TF 15-0 4:31
C. Heller
---
CIML JV Conference @ DM Lincoln
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/03
W
DEC 9-6
V. Nyabashi
Des Moines North-Hoover
CIML JV Conference @ DM Lincoln
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:20
C. Nichols
Johnston
Indianola JV Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
01/27
W
F 4-2 2:00
E. Norgaard
Ankeny
Indianola JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
01/27
L
DEC 8-7
S. Daves
---
Indianola JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/27
L
MD 14-3
N. Micka
Valley, West Des Moines
2018 CIML Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/26
L
F 7-0 1:50
S. Kallem
Ankeny
2018 CIML Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
DEC 7-5 SV
S. Daves
---
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
TF 20-5 4:25
K. Kauzlarich
Centerville
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:32
N. Wegmann
Burlington
Ottumwa Invitational 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:15
N. Wegmann
Burlington
Ottumwa Invitational 2018
Round 3 (8 Man)
126
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
M. Thomas
Albia
Ottumwa Invitational 2018
Round 2 (8 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:31
N. Shoemaker
---
Ottumwa Invitational 2018
Round 1 (8 Man)
126
12/23
W
F 5-0 1:32
A. Chandler
Interstate 35
i-35/Woodward Granger/Roosevelt
Champ. Round 1
126
12/16
W
F 3-3 2:37
T. Lang
---
Indianola JV Worlds
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 8
12/16
L
DEC 7-0
J. Cuppy
Ankeny Centennial
Indianola JV Worlds
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 8
12/16
W
F 6-3 1:23
K. Brandow
Norwalk
Indianola JV Worlds
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 8
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Lovan
Des Moines East
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln @ Des Moines East
Round 1
126
12/02
L
MD 13-2
B. Smith
South Tama County
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 3-3 3:30
C. Niles
Waterloo East
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 2-2 1:47
J. Newton
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
126
12/02
L
DEC 9-3
J. Neuzil
Clear Creek-Amana
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
126
12/01
L
TF 18-1 5:32
C. Babcock
New Hampton
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
126
12/01
L
TF 18-3 5:03
J. Thornbrugh
Smithville
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
L
VFA 4:31 10-0
R. Robison
Illinois
2017 USMC/USAW Junior WM Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
127 lbs
07/20
W
VFA 1:20 6-6
B. Anderson
Idaho
2017 USMC/USAW Junior WM Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
127 lbs
07/19
W
VPO1 11-2
M. Struble
Wisconsin
2017 USMC/USAW Junior WM Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
127 lbs
07/19
L
VSU 10-0 3:43
B. Csontos
Virginia
2017 USMC/USAW Junior WM Nationals
Round of 32
127 lbs
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Ku
Des Moines Lincoln
DML JV Conference Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
120
02/04
L
F 2-2 1:26
J. Roberts
Des Moines East
DML JV Conference Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120
12/23
L
F 5-0 1:30
J. HARNEY
Iowa City City
Roosevelt,Lincoln,Iowa City High
Champ. Round 1
138
12/06
W
DEF 0-0
C. Vandermillen
Wahlert
St.Ansgar JV Invitational
Champ. Round 3
138
12/06
W
DEC 7-2
T. Evans
Saint Ansgar
St.Ansgar JV Invitational
Champ. Round 2
138
12/06
W
F 0-0
B. Dosio
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
St.Ansgar JV Invitational
Champ. Round 1
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 8-0 3:19
H. VanderWaal
Indianola
Indianola @ Des Moines Lincoln
Round 1
138
01/15
W
DEC 12-6
D. VEATCH
Ottumwa
Ottumwa @ Des Moines Lincoln
Round 1
138
01/02
L
TF 16-0 3:31
Z. Owens
---
Lincoln Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
12/19
L
MD 13-4
J. Goree
Dallas Center-Grimes
2015 Indianola JV Wrestling Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket23
12/19
L
DEC 9-2
Y. McGowan
Southeast Polk
2015 Indianola JV Wrestling Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket23
12/18
L
TF 15-0 4:13
C. Prange
Ankeny Centennial
2015 Indianola JV Wrestling Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket23
12/18
L
MD 24-10
T. Woodyard
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln @ Des Moines East
Round 1
132
12/11
L
MD 15-5
J. Miller
---
Des Moines North-Hoover @ Des Moines Lincoln
Round 1
132
12/05
L
MD 13-2
B. Bruce
Saint Ansgar
St. Ansgar Dual Tournament
Round 3 (Pool 1)
132
12/05
L
F 11-2 5:59
Z. Stewart
---
St. Ansgar Dual Tournament
Round 1 (3 Team)
132
12/05
L
TF 15-0 2:17
T. Shatek
New Hampton
St. Ansgar Dual Tournament
Round 1 (Pool 1)
132
12/05
L
F 7-0 2:42
J. Belden
Austin
St. Ansgar Dual Tournament
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
12/04
L
F 13-3 3:44
R. Sehgal
Valley, West Des Moines
Des Moines Lincoln @ Valley, West Des Moines
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024