Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Poklikuha
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Team Name
Stevens Institue of Technology
Stevens Institute
Stevens Institute of Technology
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
FOR 0-0
A. Engle
Cornell College
Matman Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/16
L
DEC 4-2
V. Monico
Stevens Institute of Technology
Matman Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/16
W
DEC 5-4
T. Zurfluh
Luther College
Matman Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/16
W
F 10-2 4:44
C. Allen
---
Matman Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/05
L
DEC 13-7
D. Arnold
---
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Placement Matches
157
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
L. Cannon
Messiah
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 6-Semis
157
12/04
W
DEC 6-1
J. Palys
Wilkes
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 4-Quarters
157
12/04
W
F 0-0 4:24
B. Hooff
---
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 2
157
12/04
W
MD 17-3
B. Carcuffe
Gettysburg
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/29
L
DEC 3-1
R. Jazikoff
---
Grapple At The Garden (D1)
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
11/21
L
DEC 7-2
J. Lopez
Williams College
Doug Parker Invitational
Finals
157
11/21
W
DEC 7-2
C. Luth
Southern Maine
Doug Parker Invitational
Semis
157
11/21
W
TF 19-3 6:42
C. Kelly
---
Doug Parker Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
11/21
W
F 4-1 5:51
E. Kokalis
Springfield
Doug Parker Invitational
Prelims
157
11/21
W
MD 12-3
J. Fontanez
STCC
Doug Parker Invitational
Round of 32 & consis
157
11/07
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
L. Wortman
Stevens Institute of Tech
Ithaca Invitational
3rd Place
157
11/07
W
DEC 6-3
V. Monico
Stevens Institute of Tech
Ithaca Invitational
Consi-Semis
157
11/07
W
MD 15-5
N. Hansen
Ithaca
Ithaca Invitational
Consi-Qtrs
157
11/07
W
DEF 7-4 2:44
M. Beadle
RIT
Ithaca Invitational
4th WB-32, 2nd WB-16
157
11/07
W
DEC 6-4
M. Milisci
Oswego
Ithaca Invitational
3rd WB-32, 1st WB 16
157
11/06
W
DEC 7-3
K. Feeney
---
Ithaca Invitational
2nd WB-32 Man
157
11/06
L
F 0-2 1:01
B. MORGAN
---
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 16
157
11/06
W
MD 14-2
C. Kelly
---
Ithaca Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020