Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Rodrigues
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Acosta
Smithfield
2024 RIIL Varsity State Championship
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:54
S. Cantino
South Kingstown
2024 RIIL Varsity State Championship
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/23
W
F 9-4 5:42
R. Price
Chariho
2024 RIIL Varsity State Championship
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/17
L
F 6-3 3:29
R. Acosta
Smithfield
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
5th Place
120 lbs
02/17
L
DEC 7-6
C. Duarte
Aquidneck Island Wrestling
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:17
S. Cantino
South Kingstown
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 8-5
R. Acosta
Smithfield
2024 RIIL Division 2 and 3 Sectionals
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
M. Bogan
Plymouth South
2024 John D. Gorman Tournament [RI]
5th Place
120 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 1-0
A. Brown
Bristol Eastern
2024 John D. Gorman Tournament [RI]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 7-3
A. Photopoulos
New Milford
2024 John D. Gorman Tournament [RI]
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/13
W
F 4-2 4:37
J. Warsofsky
North Attleborough
2024 John D. Gorman Tournament [RI]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/13
W
F 9-1 5:43
B. Troy
Cumberland
2024 John D. Gorman Tournament [RI]
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0
P. Rincan
Billerica
Lincoln vs Billerica
Dual
120 lbs
01/06
L
F 3:45
C. Wood
Haverhill
Lincoln @ Haverhill
Dual
120 lbs
01/06
L
MD 10-2
M. Leskoski
Taunton
Lincoln,RI vs. Taunton
Dual
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. McDonald
Salem
2023 Joe Capone Invitational
3rd Place
120 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 6-2
D. Raposo
West Warwick
2023 Joe Capone Invitational
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
12/16
L
MD 13-0
C. Davis
Central
2023 Joe Capone Invitational
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 11-5
S. Cantino
South Kingstown
2023 Joe Capone Invitational
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/16
W
MD 9-1
R. Acosta
Smithfield
2023 Joe Capone Invitational
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/09
L
DEC 12-9
S. Cantino
South Kingstown
2023 South County Invitational
3rd Place
120 lbs
12/09
W
MD 9-0
S. Ruo
La Salle Academy
2023 South County Invitational
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
12/09
L
MD 15-6
A. Schifino
East Providence
2023 South County Invitational
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
12/09
W
F 12-1 4:16
M. Darezzo
North Kingstown
2023 South County Invitational
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/09
W
MD 11-2
R. Acosta
Smithfield
2023 South County Invitational
Round of 16
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
MD 11-3
A. Robin
North Attleborough
John D. Gorman Tournament 2023
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Falcon
East Greenwich
John D. Gorman Tournament 2023
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 7-4
X. Rozie
Bristol Eastern
John D. Gorman Tournament 2023
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/30
L
F 1:19
E. Hajali
---
Lincoln @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
126 lbs
12/10
L
DEC 5-1 SV
Z. Phillipe
Cranston West
2022 South County Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
12/10
W
F 6-2 3:48
J. Torres
Tolman
2022 South County Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
12/10
W
TF 18-3 3:45
A. Fiore
Chariho
2022 South County Invitational
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
12/10
L
F 9-2 1:56
B. White
South Kingstown
2022 South County Invitational
Round of 32
126 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
M FOR
W. Soe
North Providence
John D. Gorman Tournament 2022
5th Place
106 lbs
01/15
L
F 0-2 2:31
C. Finn
Simsbury
John D. Gorman Tournament 2022
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/15
L
F 5-0 3:16
R. Conlan
La Salle Academy
John D. Gorman Tournament 2022
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 4-2
B. DeRoy
East Providence
John D. Gorman Tournament 2022
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/11
W
MD 12-4
J. Rios
West Warwick
South County Invitational
3rd Place
106 lbs
12/11
W
F 5-2 1:55
M. Knight
Narragansett
South County Invitational
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
12/11
L
MD 10-1
R. Price
Chariho High School
South County Invitational
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Neville
North Kingstown High School
South County Invitational
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024