May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Teagan Andersen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
3A - Juab
JWC
Juab
Juab Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 4-2 1:18
T. Robinson
3A - Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
01/20
W
DEC 16-12
A. Troendle
4A - Uintah
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:52
M. Hacking
4A - Uintah
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
01/20
W
DEC 12-8
J. Jessop
2A - Enterprise
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Paredes
WESTLAKE
Beehive Brawl
Quarterfinals
111
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
K. Labrum
CARBON
Beehive Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
111
01/12
L
DEC 6-0
B. Miller
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 4
113
01/11
W
F 4-0 3:00
R. Christiansen
Emery
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 3
113
01/11
L
MD 14-2
C. Udy
Richfield
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 2
113
01/11
W
F 5-0 0:58
C. Wade
Millard Wrestling Club
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 1
113
12/28
W
F 2-2 1:08
J. Mancilla
Team Ravage
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
99-103
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:13
K. Turner
Millard wrestling club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
99-103
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Sharp
Uintah wrestling
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
99-103
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:25
N. Amy
Hurricane
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/16
W
F 2-8 2:26
T. Warburton
JWC
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Paredes
Westlake
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/16
L
F 8-2 2:46
C. Thomas
Millard Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
A. Troendle
Uintah Wrestling
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Davidson
Cougars Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:56
N. Redd
Bear River Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:50
C. Crittenden
South Summit Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
C. Sproul
Champions Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
12/09
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:19
J. Davidson
Cougars Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
11/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
M. Elliott
Syracuse
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
F. Ramos-Rivera
Jackson Bronc Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
105
11/25
L
Replay
F 4-2 0:42
O. Vizcarra
Westlake
The Turkey Tussle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
G. Dennison
Millard Wrestling Club
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (6 Man)
104-107
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:38
S. Smith
South Sevier Jr. Wrestling
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (6 Man)
104-107
11/18
W
F 4-0 2:22
S. Breinholt
Shootbox Wrestling Club
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (6 Man)
104-107
11/18
L
F 6-2 2:20
C. Gutiettez
Beaver
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (6 Man)
104-107
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:21
B. Miller
JWC
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (6 Man)
104-107
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 8-6
B. Benson
Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
3rd/5th place
96
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Venz
Morgan
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
96
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:16
M. Marchant
Richfield
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
96
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:49
T. Dutson
Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
96
01/21
L
DEC 7-4
B. Benson
Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
96
01/13
L
F 10-5 2:58
T. Thompson
Milford
2023 Junior High Southern Region
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
01/13
W
MD 11-0
C. Taylor
Delta Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
01/12
W
F 7-0 0:58
M. Marchant
Richfield
2023 Junior High Southern Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
01/12
L
F 5-7 3:31
C. Gutiettez
Beaver
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
T. Thomson
Manti
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-106
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:17
E. Utley
Cowan Wrestling Academy
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-106
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Johnson
Manti
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-106
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Putman
Westlake
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
97-100
12/03
W
DEC 11-4
G. Thornton
Payson Pride
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
97-100
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:05
A. Phillipsen
Delta Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
97-100
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020