Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lacie Knick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
(W)-Northmont
NORTHMONT
NorthMont
Northmont
Northmont(G)
Ohio
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
W
FOR 0-0
M. English
Westlake High School Wrestling
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Cons Semis
125
03/15
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. McCurley
512 Outlaw Wrestling
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 10.1 Cons Rd w/SF
125
03/15
W
Replay
F 14-2 3:38
H. Fletcher
Team Nazar Training Center
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Rd 9
125
03/15
L
Replay
MD 11-0
K. Conrad
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 8 - QF
125
03/15
W
MD 11-3
A. Vilar
Florida
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
125
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Shephard
(W)-Mass. Perry
OHSAA State Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
W-125
03/09
W
Replay
F 9-3 3:26
A. Brown
(W)-United
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
W-125
03/09
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:47
M. Feltis
(W)-Vermilion
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
W-125
01/22
W
TF 18-1
A. Strauser
---
Scott Newburg Memorial Girls Tournament
1st Place Match
125
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:36
G. Gartin
Chippewa
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Placement Matches (64 Man)
125
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:40
A. Oberhauser
OLENTANGY BERLIN
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
125
01/13
W
F 16-2 2:39
A. Powell
Parkersburg South
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
125
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:31
R. Duffey
Big Walnut
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Round 3 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
01/13
W
TF 18-3 2:09
E. Harvey
DELAWARE HAYES
Pioneer Classic-Girls
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
12/22
W
Replay
F 9-5 4:17
E. White-Vega
Cumberland Valley Hs
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Finals
125
12/22
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
A. Rudolph
CENTRAL CROSSING
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #8 Semi`s
125
12/21
W
Replay
F 9-0 4:31
L. Mobley
MARYSVILLE
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #5
125
12/21
W
Replay
TF 18-3 2:20
A. March
TAYLOR
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #4
125
12/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:30
G. Meyer
TINORA
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #2
125
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
V. Carbonaro
Blair Academy
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
1st Place
125
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
A. Cassioppi
Hononegah
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Semi
125
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
A. Beadle
Spire Academy
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Quarter
125
12/09
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:18
E. Scully
Bishop Watterson
Walsh Womens Ironman 2023
Round 4
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
C. Leng
Marysville(G)
OHSAA State Tournament
1st Place (16 Man)
W120
03/12
W
Replay
F 12-5 3:37
C. Young
Olentangy(G)
OHSAA State Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
W120
03/11
W
Replay
TF 17-1 2:32
M. Gibson
Rittman(G)
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
W120
03/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
C. Tompkins
Olen. Berlin(G)
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
W120
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:37
C. Leng
Marysville
Iron Maiden
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 5-1 3:02
L. Gibbs
WASHINGTON (Washington CH)
Iron Maiden
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 13-1 3:02
D. Daugherty
MC CLAIN
Iron Maiden
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/28
W
TF 18-3 1:54
M. Streng
Marysville
Iron Maiden
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/15
L
DEC 7-6
C. Leng
Marysville
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/15
W
TF 15-0 4:41
C. Young
Olentangy
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 3 Semifinals
120
01/15
W
F 7-0 1:59
J. Altaffer
Montpelier
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 2
120
01/15
W
F 10-4 3:45
K. Jones
Brookville
Heart of Ohio HS/MS Girls Invite
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024