Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyler Luepkes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
HONONEGAH
Hononegah
Hononegah WC
ROCKTON (HONONEGAH)
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:06
K. Polk
Guilford
NIC-10 F/S Conference 2106
round 3
145
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:42
A. Provenzano
Harlem
NIC-10 F/S Conference 2106
round 2
145
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Bazukas
---
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Placement Matches
145
01/16
W
F 8-0 0:56
A. Hansen
---
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Cons Round 3
145
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Cole
Rockford Auburn
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Quarters & Cons Round 1
145
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:45
J. Tapia
BELVIDERE (HS)
XLI Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Championship
145
01/09
W
F 0-2 1:54
D. Nephew
---
XLI Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
145
01/09
W
MD 11-3
B. Wyatt
STERLING (HS)
XLI Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
145
01/09
W
DEC 14-9
R. Ratkovich
CARY (C-GROVE)
XLI Sycamore Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
145
01/09
L
DEC 1-0
J. Bybee
---
XLI Sycamore Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:28
C. Dominski
Carl Sandburg
DeKalb Orange/Black Fr/Soph Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/29
W
MD 12-3
M. Johnson
DeKalb
DeKalb Orange/Black Fr/Soph Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:52
E. Bobo
DeKalb
DeKalb Orange/Black Fr/Soph Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:41
J. Mohica
Rochelle
DeKalb Orange/Black Fr/Soph Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/12
L
DEF 0-0
J. Deates
---
Whitewater Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/12
W
DEC 10-3
G. Pleiss
Janesville Craig
Whitewater Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
145
12/12
L
F 0-0 2:19
J. Deates
---
Whitewater Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
145
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:40
F. Haasl
Beloit Turner
Whitewater Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 10-5
E. Metzger
ROCHELLE
IWCOA F/S Regional 2015 at Rochelle
Placement matches
138 Mat 3-A
02/28
W
F 0-0 1:00
P. Havis
KANELAND
IWCOA F/S Regional 2015 at Rochelle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138 Mat 3-A
02/28
W
F 0-0 2:00
J. Pearson
BYRON
IWCOA F/S Regional 2015 at Rochelle
round 4
138 Mat 3-A
02/28
L
DEC 16-11
M. Jones
---
IWCOA F/S Regional 2015 at Rochelle
round 2
138 Mat 3-A
01/24
W
MD 19-6
C. Blatchford
Belvidere North
NIC-10 F/S Conference
round 3
138
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:38
A. Barber
---
NIC-10 F/S Conference
round 2
138
01/17
L
DEC 9-7
O. Rodriguez
---
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Finals
138
01/17
W
DEC 7-2
I. Avila
Belvidere North
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:00
C. Blackburn
Guilford
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB
138
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:43
P. Churak
St. Viator
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Placement Matches
145
11/29
L
DEC 5-4
R. Zbylski
Huntley
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Semis & 2nd Consolation
145
11/29
W
DEC 15-8
M. Tobin
Johnsburg
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Quarters & Cons Round 1
145
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Ley
Jacobs (Algonquin)
Rockford East Freshmen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
DEC 5-0
D. Davis
Illinois Valley Elite Wrestling
2014 IKWF State Championships
Place Bouts
122
03/15
L
F 2-0 1:22
B. Gross
Sauk Valley WC
2014 IKWF State Championships
Consolation Semifinal
122
03/15
L
DEC 5-0
C. Smith
Celtic Elite
2014 IKWF State Championships
Champ Semi`s & Con Quarterfinal
122
03/14
W
F 7-0 3:37
D. Caulfield
Mustang WC
2014 IKWF State Championships
Championship Quarterfinals
122
03/14
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Makemson
Bismarck-Henning WC
2014 IKWF State Championships
Championship 1st Round
122
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024