Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bella Partington
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Arab
Arab youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
Replay
MD 13-0
A. ANDERSON
Weaver
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Placement Matches (64 Man)
120
01/18
L
MD 12-3
A. Thomas
Montevallo
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 3-4 2:40
E. Feltner
East Limestone
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 15-6 4:04
M. Maxwell
Walter Wellborn
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
120
01/18
W
DEC 4-2
M. Valle
Tuscaloosa County
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Latham
Brookwood Jr-Sr
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 2-2 1:18
A. Rinehart
Arab
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/18
L
F 4-0 0:53
L. Weltzin
Thompson HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 0-0
A. Perez
Bob Jones
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:57
K. Sullivan
Hazel Green
New Years Bash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/30
W
F 12-2 5:30
O. Goldsmith
Buckhorn
New Years Bash
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
120
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:15
K. Sullivan
Hazel Green
New Years Bash
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
12/30
W
F 5-0 1:33
R. Butler
Brooks
New Years Bash
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 2-5 2:59
O. Goldsmith
Buckhorn
2023 Rudolph Rumble-Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 4-4 3:21
S. Hinkelman
James Clemens HS
2023 Rudolph Rumble-Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 5-0 2:00
N. Aranda
Mae Jemison
2023 Rudolph Rumble-Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:36
A. Rinehart
Arab
2023 Rudolph Rumble-Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
12/09
L
MD 18-10
C. Edwards
Huntsville
Arab Girls Invitational
Round 6
120
12/09
W
F 4-7 3:22
A. Perez
Bob Jones
Arab Girls Invitational
Round 5
120
12/09
W
F 5-5 1:50
S. Hinkelman
James Clemens HS
Arab Girls Invitational
Round 3
120
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:05
A. Rinehart
Arab
Arab Girls Invitational
Round 1
120
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:52
E. Smith
Daphne
Daphne @ Arab
Round 1
---
11/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
A. Fields
Thompson HS
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 6
114
11/22
W
Replay
F 8-1 4:00
M. Martin
Thompson HS
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 4
114
11/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
P. Corothers
Southside, Gadsden
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 3
114
11/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
J. Carter
Weaver
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 2
114
11/22
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
K. Robb
Sparkman
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 1
114
11/21
W
F 4-14 3:01
K. Benson
Weaver
Erin Givens Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114
11/21
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Morris
Alexandria
Erin Givens Memorial Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
114
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Carter
Weaver
Erin Givens Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
114
11/21
L
DEC 18-11
K. Jones
Piedmont
Erin Givens Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
Replay
TF 17-0 4:30
B. Keys
Skulls and crossbones
AYWO-AAU Girls Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
02/05
W
Replay
F 7-8 3:39
L. Ogden
Lady Lions Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Girls Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100
02/05
W
NC 0-0
L. Ogden
Lady Lions Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Girls Championship
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
100
01/19
L
MD 10-0
C. Cargile
Prattville
Alabama Girls` State Championship
consi with semi
100
01/19
W
F 7-9 4:00
M. Murray
Grissom Hs
Alabama Girls` State Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
01/19
L
F 2-0 3:21
B. Keys
Brookwood Jr-Sr
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
01/19
W
F 9-13 4:43
C. Penn
Auburn
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:14
L. Logsdon
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
100
11/23
L
Replay
TF 24-7 5:00
L. Pruitt
Daphne
2022 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Rd 4 Con 2 16man
100
11/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
B. Keys
Brookwood Jr-Sr
2022 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Rd 1
100
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021