Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hill Country Wildcat Wrestling
Hill Country Wildcats
Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
F 6-9 2:47
Z. Madueno-Rivera
Lions WC
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 3
146 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
F 11-0 4:07
T. Martin
AZ Tilters
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 2
146 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:54
R. Armenta
Bear WC
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 1
146 lbs
02/10
L
TF 17-2 1:38
M. Pierce
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 (3 Man)
249
02/10
L
F 3-2 3:27
M. Martin
NB Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (3 Man)
249
02/04
W
F 13-1 3:49
D. Perez
Alamo City Wrestling Club
Battle For The Alamo - TX Central
Round 3 (3 Man)
142-158
02/04
L
F 4-2 2:17
M. Martin
NB Elite Wrestling Club
Battle For The Alamo - TX Central
Round 2 (3 Man)
142-158
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. Cloutier
Dripping Springs Youth Sports Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 5 (5 Man)
199
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:07
M. Martin
NB Elite Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 4 (5 Man)
199
01/27
L
F 17-4 2:25
M. Pierce
Cardinal Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 3 (5 Man)
199
01/27
W
F 11-2 4:29
J. Hernandez
Team Xtreme Wrestling
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 1 (5 Man)
199
01/07
L
F 11-0 4:23
M. Martin
NB Elite Wrestling Club
AWA New Year`s Throwdown - TX Central
Round 3 (3 Man)
131-154
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:18
M. Martin
NB Elite Wrestling Club
AWA New Year`s Throwdown - TX Central
Round 2 (3 Man)
131-154
12/03
L
DEC 9-7
M. Martin
NB Elite Wrestling Club
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central
Round 3 (4 Man)
128-146
12/03
L
F 6-2 3:15
L. Cloutier
Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling Club
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central
Round 2 (4 Man)
128-146
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:23
S. Jessup
Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
RUMBLE ON THE RIVER - TX Central
Round 1 (4 Man)
128-146
11/25
L
MD 12-1
J. Brown
Raven Jr Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Round 4 (5 Man)
Hwt
11/25
L
F 5-0 1:07
M. Martin
NB Elite Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Round 3 (5 Man)
Hwt
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Ledbetter
ReZults Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Round 2 (5 Man)
Hwt
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Coreno
Hugoton Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Round 1 (5 Man)
Hwt
11/04
L
F 2-0 1:21
S. Mosier
Texas Select Wrestling
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 4
135-150
11/04
L
F 11-1 4:30
K. Forrester
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 3
135-150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. Finney
Gladiator wrestling club
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 2 (Best of 3)
131-138
06/17
L
F 2-0 0:10
J. Finney
Gladiator wrestling club
MWP MORTAL COMBAT WRESTLING
Round 1 (Best of 3)
131-138
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
O. Allsup
A-Team
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 5
HWT lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:16
Z. Madueno-Rivera
Lions WC
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 4
HWT lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:17
A. Moore-Fiedler
Duran Elite
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 3
HWT lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
D. Perez
Hyperbolic WC
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 2
HWT lbs
02/26
L
DEC 7-2
E. Lara
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
128
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Ruiz
Dumas Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
128
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
S. Crosby
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. McClure
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Moore
Mission Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
02/05
L
F 4-1 1:08
M. Pierce
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
02/05
L
F 6-2 2:12
M. Martin
NB Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 (Best of 3)
199
02/04
L
MD 15-1
M. Martin
NB Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (Best of 3)
199
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
I. Foster
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 3 (3 Man)
135
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Moore
Mission Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 1 (3 Man)
135
01/07
L
F 4-1 2:33
Z. Blanton
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 2 (Best of 3)
199
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:24
Z. Blanton
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 1 (Best of 3)
199
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020