Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Marshall
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Tahoma
WA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
TF 9-1 1:55
C. Tughan
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
1st Place
120
05/05
L
TF 9-0 3:09
C. Quintanilla
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 7
120
05/05
W
TF 10-0 0:45
R. Ruiz
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 4
120
05/05
W
F 4-0 0:44
L. Kleiman
Bombers Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 2
120
05/05
W
TF 10-0 0:36
B. Slater
Big Cat Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 1
120
05/05
W
TF 14-3 3:34
H. Soto
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
2nd place
120
05/05
L
DEC 8-1
C. Quintanilla
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
1st Place
120
03/24
W
DEF 0-0
J. Baker
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 10 (Finals)
120
03/24
W
Replay
TF 10-2 2:00
Q. Halverson
AK
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
ROund 4
120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
M. DesRochers
Skyview
Mat Classic XXXV
Championships
4A 120
02/17
W
Replay
MD 8-0
A. Shima
Chiawana
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 Semis
4A 120
02/16
W
Replay
F 9-0 4:17
D. Elfering
Richland
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
4A 120
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
C. Cuevas
Bethel
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
4A 120
02/10
L
DEC 5-0
J. Christianson
Lake Stevens
WIAA 4A Region 1
1st Place
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Nguyen
Jackson
WIAA 4A Region 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 7-1 1:37
S. McCulla
Decatur
WIAA 4A Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 10-0 2:30
E. Nau
Tahoma
NPSL 4A Sub Regionals 2024
Championship
120
02/03
W
F 9-1 3:34
J. Allen
Kentwood
NPSL 4A Sub Regionals 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:17
S. Tamang
Kentwood
NPSL 4A Sub Regionals 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
TF 15-0 6:00
F. Gallardo-Luna
Auburn
Jaguar Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 14-1 2:26
J. Alegarbes
Rainier
Jaguar Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 8-1 1:30
A. Ariaye
Auburn
Jaguar Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
TF 17-2 2:36
M. Dinka
Shorewood
Jaguar Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
C. Carlisle
Rogers
Viking Invite 2024
Placing 3/4
120
01/13
W
MD 11-2
t. valentine
Lake Stevens
Viking Invite 2024
(R7) Con Semi`s
120
01/13
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
j. christianson
Lake Stevens
Viking Invite 2024
(R6) Semi`s
120
01/13
W
F 13-2 4:35
A. Nguyen
O`Dea
Viking Invite 2024
(R4) Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:14
L. Kirkpatrick
Graham Kapowsin
Viking Invite 2024
(R2) Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32
120
12/29
W
Replay
MD 8-0
O. Negrete
Elk Grove Senior
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Placement Matches (64 Man)
120
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Perez
Del Oro
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
120
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
A. Coronado
Mcqueen
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
12/29
W
Replay
F 13-3 4:44
T. Hatano
Folsom
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
120
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
E. McDonell
Cardinal Newman
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 5 - 4th Cons
120
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
D. Johns
Caldwell
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Champ and WB
120
12/28
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:24
C. Her
Golden Valley (Merced)
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
12/28
W
Replay
TF 17-1 4:08
C. Gubler
White Pine
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
12/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:04
C. Olsen
University
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Prelim 1
120
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
R. Rojas
Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
113
10/27
W
Replay
DEF 2-0 0:39
N. Marchese
Crystal Lake Wizards Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
113
10/27
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:07
R. Dempewolf
Kansas
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
113
10/27
W
Replay
F 9-1 3:19
B. Nuttall
Southern Illinois Regional Training Center
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Rosa
Viper WC
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
1st places
110
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Hemphill
COWA
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
semis and last consi
110
11/19
W
Replay
MD 11-0
J. Coles
Canada
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters
110
11/19
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:08
D. Garza
Victory Wrestling-Central WA
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
11/18
W
NC 0-0
C. Hemphill
COWA
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
True Second
110
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020