Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robert Romero
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Colorado
Roosevelt
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-1 2:02
E. Brown
Broomfield
CHSAA 4A SW Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Crawford
Mitchell
CHSAA 4A SW Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
113
02/09
L
F 4-2 3:46
I. Woodson
Pueblo West
CHSAA 4A SW Region 4
Round 1
113
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:36
E. Soto
Jefferson
Westminster Invite
Semifinals
113
01/27
L
F 11-2 5:24
K. Silz
Pomona
Westminster Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:57
M. Lechman
Windsor
Westminster Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:36
E. Soto
Jefferson
Westminster Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 4-1 2:51
J. Tims
Wheat Ridge
Westminster Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:47
M. Macias
Skyview
Westminster Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/19
L
F 2-7 2:24
G. Hembree
Eaton
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/19
L
F 11-2 1:57
I. Villasenor
Pomona
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:11
I. Harrison
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Roosevelt
Round 1
113
01/12
L
F 10-0 2:48
L. Todd
Green River
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
01/12
L
F 9-1 2:51
C. Brown
Big Piney
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
01/12
W
F 2-0 2:19
K. Springs)
Evanston
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Placement (4 Team)
113
01/06
L
F 5-0 2:47
J. Gamez
Brighton
2024 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
Cons Semis
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:34
J. Pantoja
Windsor
2024 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
Semis & WB
113
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:37
C. Smith
Fort Collins
2024 Arnold `Torgy` Torgerson Memorial
Qtrs
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:19
J. Casanueva
Eaton
Eaton @ Roosevelt
Round 1
113
12/02
W
DEC 7-6
C. Alvarez
Mountain Range
Mike Stanley Invitational
Finals
113
12/02
W
F 3-2 1:20
M. Karimi
Denver South
Mike Stanley Invitational
2nd(8) & 4th(16) wrestlebacks
113
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
S. Lopez
George Washington
Mike Stanley Invitational
Semi`s & 1st (8) and 3rd (16) wrestlebacks
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Schultz
Horizon
Mike Stanley Invitational
2nd Wrestleback
113
12/02
L
DEC 9-2
A. Herrera
Mullen
Mike Stanley Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
TF 10-0 1:58
E. Diaz
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 4
120-128
04/08
L
F 9-5 2:25
D. Garcia
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 3
120-128
04/08
L
TF 10-0 0:55
D. Estrada
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
120-128
04/08
L
F 8-1 1:25
D. Duette-Hall
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 1
120-128
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:56
A. Stone
Gering High School
Westminster Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
MD 10-0
A. Perry
Westminster High School
Westminster Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:20
T. Hoover
Middle Park
Westminster Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 6-0 2:31
A. Hannigan
Platte Canyon
Westminster Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:52
T. Stokes
Broomfield
Broomfield @ Roosevelt
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:23
S. Soureka
Smoky Hill
Sabercat Slam - JV
Round 4
117-120
01/21
W
F 0-2 0:27
I. Putra
Ralston Valley
Sabercat Slam - JV
Round 3
117-120
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:41
K. Lindvall
Liberty
Sabercat Slam - JV
Round 2
117-120
01/14
L
F 7-0 4:22
R. Herman
Grandview
2023 Arvada West Invitational
Quarterfinals w/WB
120
01/14
L
F 9-0 4:42
H. Welton
Windsor
2023 Arvada West Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 7-7 3:48
J. Carrera
Fort Morgan
2023 Gary Daum Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 5-1 1:35
S. Duarte
Horizon
2023 Gary Daum Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 10-0 3:00
H. Waneka
Erie
2023 Gary Daum Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Geanetta
Faith Christian
2023 Gary Daum Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
DEC 8-3
D. Paris
Eaton
Roosevelt @ Eaton
Round 1
120
12/13
L
F 0-0 5:19
A. Montoya
Canon City
Rocky Ford Dual Tournament
Round 1
106
12/04
W
F 5-0
J. DeLaCerda
Alamosa
Rocky Ford Dual Tournament
Round 1
106
12/03
L
F 4-0 2:31
D. Gauna
Rocky Ford
Rocky Ford Dual Tournament
Round 1
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:29
Z. Cooper
Windsor
2022 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:05
E. Martinez
Loveland
2022 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/15
W
F 2-1 1:04
X. Kershner
Fort Collins
2022 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/08
L
DEC 3-1
G. Hall
Thompson Valley
2022 Gary Daum Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
DEF 2-7 3:40
P. Martinez
Thornton
2022 Gary Daum Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Wilson
Longmont
2022 Gary Daum Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 17-1 3:47
B. Bach
Holy Family
2022 Gary Daum Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 8-0 2:47
E. Osborne
Lyons
2022 Gary Daum Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024