Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
BEN TURNBOUGH
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 6-4 6:15
S. Sheppard
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
1st Place
197
02/16
W
DEC 8-3
J. Davis
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
SEMIS
197
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:30
I. Hennings
Lyon College
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 2
197
01/04
L
DEC 10-3
E. Deluse
U. of the Cumberlands
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
197
12/10
L
DEC 2-1
B. Radik
Nebraska Kearney
Doane Open
Round 8 (16, 32, 64)
197
12/09
W
MD 9-1
C. Svoboda
Nebraska
Doane Open
Round 7 (16, 32, 64)
197
12/09
L
DEC 6-2
D. Hamilton
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Doane Open
Round 6 (16, 32, 64)
197
12/08
W
DEC 9-3
B. McGahan
Concordia University
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
197
12/08
W
TF 19-3 5:33
J. Johnson
---
Doane Open
Round 2 (32, 64)
197
11/18
L
F 0-0 1:22
G. Braun
Northern Illinois
Lindenwood Open
Placement (32 Man)
197
11/17
W
DEC 10-3
K. Fogler
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Lindenwood Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
197
11/17
W
DEC 6-4
H. DeJong
---
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
197
11/17
W
DEC 10-5
A. Buckman
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/17
W
TF 16-1
D. Gordon
Ellsworth CC
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/04
W
TF 18-0 5:00
Z. Rives
---
Patriot Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
11/04
L
DEC 7-4
E. Deluse
CumberlandKY
Patriot Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/03
W
TF 24-7 5:10
R. Danielson
Spartanburg Methodist College
Patriot Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/03
W
MD 12-4
T. Storey
---
Patriot Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/03
W
MD 20-7
H. Duff
University of Tennessee
Patriot Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/03
L
F 0-0 1:39
E. Deluse
CumberlandKY
Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024