Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Welte
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023
2022
Team Name
MWC Wrestling Academy
NE
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
TF 10-0 1:21
C. Castillo
Valiant College Preparatory
PNL Pennsylvania
Championship All Brackets
106-113
05/27
L
DEC 14-6
M. Garbis
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL Pennsylvania
Round 3 (6 Man)
106-113
05/27
W
FOR 0-0
I. Villasenor
Bear Cave Wrestling
PNL Pennsylvania
Semi Round
106-113
05/27
L
DEC 11-4
L. Eller
PINnacle Wrestling
PNL Pennsylvania
Round 2 (6 Man)
106-113
05/27
L
TF 11-0 2:10
L. Sledzianowski
Young Guns Wrestling
PNL Pennsylvania
Round 1 (6 Man)
106-113
05/14
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:13
G. Kongkaeow
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Rd 8 Semis
106
05/14
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:16
C. Bosak
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 7
106
05/14
W
Replay
TF 9-0 1:04
T. Jordan
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 6 QF
106
05/14
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:19
B. Heaney
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 4
106
04/27
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:22
M. Francisco
Anchorage Youth Wrestling Academy
2023 US Open
7th Place
48 kg
04/27
L
Replay
VFA 3:47 5-3
G. Burnett
Perrysburg Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Cons 4
48 kg
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/02
L
Replay
VPO 8-0
H. Loges
MWC Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
7th Place
45 kg
05/01
L
Replay
VPO 7-0
D. Motyka
XCalibur Athletics
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 4
45 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VPO1 8-6
A. Thomas
Cowboy RTC
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #2
45 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:46
W. Jakeway
ET Wrestling
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #1
45 kg
05/01
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:17
G. Rial
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 16 #2
45 kg
04/30
L
Replay
VSU1 13-2 1:48
D. Motyka
XCalibur Athletics
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
45 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VPO1 11-4
L. Eller
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #2
45 kg
04/28
L
Replay
VPO1 7-3
D. Motyka
XCalibur Athletics
2022 USMC US Open
Quarters
45 kg
04/28
W
Replay
VPO1 5-2
T. Garvin
Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
45 kg
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023