Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Bauman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Iv
Vici Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 8
61
02/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:57
R. Razo
MAAC Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
61
02/25
W
Replay
MD 10-0
K. Felton
Takedown Elite Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
61
02/25
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:03
J. Valverde
NB Elite Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
61
11/18
L
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Vandervest
Texas
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 5
61
11/18
W
DEC 7-6
E. Ragan
Texas
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
61
11/18
L
DEC 6-3
C. Dudley
Texas
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
61
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 8-1
W. Burkhart
Amped Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
55
02/26
L
TF 15-0 3:07
B. Todd
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
55
02/25
L
DEC 6-1
W. Burkhart
Amped Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
55
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Nelson
ReZults Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
55
01/07
L
DEC 8-6
D. Strong
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:56
S. French
Lovejoy Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
01/07
W
DEC 11-6
Z. Tamburro
G580 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
01/07
L
DEC 10-8
D. Strong
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
12/10
L
DEC 6-0
M. Kjeldgaard
Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
55
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:18
R. Wood
---
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
55
12/10
L
F 7-0 1:50
C. Strausbaugh
Texas Takedown Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
55
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Safford
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
55
12/10
L
MD 9-0
Z. Tamburro
G580 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
11/19
L
F 4-0 1:54
C. Strausbaugh
Texas
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
55
11/19
W
DEC 5-1
S. French
Lovejoy Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
55
11/19
L
MD 12-0
Z. Safford
Texas
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023