Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Ramos
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2021
2020
2019
2018
Team Name
Colt Wrestling
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
Replay
VSU1 14-2 1:18
J. Mueller
New York City RTC
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi-Semis
57 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VPO1 12-10
F. Perrelli
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi of 4
57 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:51
M. Tortorice
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi of 8 #2
57 kg
03/27
L
Replay
VPO1 8-4
Z. Richards
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
57 kg
03/27
W
Replay
VPO1 3-3
J. Moran
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 16
57 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
Replay
VPO1 11-5
M. Castillo
Arkansas RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
57 kg
11/15
L
Replay
VPO1 16-10
A. Rini
New York City RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
57 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VPO1 8-5
C. Camacho
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
57 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VSU1 13-3 5:35
P. McCormick
Cavalier Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
57 kg
10/11
L
Replay
VPO1 14-8
S. Latona
TMWC / SERTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
57 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VPO1 12-9
D. Cruz
New York Athletic Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
57 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VPO1 8-4
B. Courtney
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
57 kg
10/10
L
Replay
VPO1 3-1
S. Petry
Minnesota Storm
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 16
57 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VPO1 5-1
B. Longmire
Unattached
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 32
57 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
VPO1 16-13
P. McKee
Minnesota Storm
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #1
57 kg
04/27
W
VSU 10-0 1:59
K. Biscoglia
Panther Wrestling Club RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 16 #2
57 kg
04/27
W
VSU 10-0 2:21
B. Green
Tiger Wrestling Club
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 16 #1
57 kg
04/27
W
VFA 1:05 2-0
D. Porter
Campbell
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 32 #2
57 kg
04/27
W
VSU1 16-6 5:19
R. Golowenski
Cowboy RTC/TMWC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 32 #1
57 kg
04/26
L
VSU 11-0 2:45
S. Flores
Air Force RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 64
57 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
VPO 2-0
A. Ferrari
Best Trained Texas (M)
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Finals
51 kg
06/03
W
VPO1 6-1
A. Ferrari
Best Trained Texas (M)
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 2
51 kg
06/03
W
VPO1 6-5
A. Ferrari
Best Trained Texas (M)
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
RR Rnd 1
51 kg
06/03
W
VPO1 4-3
G. Diakomihalis
FLWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
51 kg
06/02
W
VSU 10-0 3:47
C. Flynn
McDonogh School
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
51 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 6-4
K. Miller
Greater Heights Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
51 kg
06/02
W
VSU 11-0 1:50
M. Black
Sons Of Thunder Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
51 kg
06/01
L
VFO
C. Young
Team BIG
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
5th Place
51 kg
06/01
L
NC
D. Kunz
MWC Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
51 kg
06/01
L
VSU 9-0 1:17
J. Burks
MWC Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
51 kg
06/01
W
VSU1 10-1 2:38
Z. Keal
Greater Heights Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
51 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 0:55
L. Ciampa
Eclipse
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
51 kg
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023