Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Murphy
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Olivet
Olivet
Olivet College
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
B. Wittman
Ohio Wesleyan University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
WB4
149
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:25
T. Bolenbaugh
Alma College
NCAA DIII Regional Central
3WB (First round Conso)
149
02/25
L
Replay
F 3-4 3:47
M. Arch
Case Western Reserve University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
149
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
K. Lawson-West
Hiram College
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Prelim Round 1
149
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
M. Honiss
---
MIAA Invitational
Round 5
149
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
L. VanWyk
Adrian
MIAA Invitational
Round 4
149
01/30
W
TF 17-2 5:36
M. Baird
---
MIAA Invitational
Round 2
149
12/11
W
DEC 11-8
B. Parker
---
Dick Walker Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
11/20
W
TF 16-1 4:31
J. Carson
Millikin University
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
149
11/20
W
F 3-0 2:44
Z. Larue
Mount Union
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
149
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:03
M. Dewitz
Ohio Northern
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
149
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
F 10-2 2:16
J. Colbart
Adrian College
MIAA Dual Championships
Round 2 (4 Team)
149
02/13
W
TF 17-1 1:03
M. Priest
---
MIAA Dual Championships
Round 1 (4 Team)
149
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:57
I. Hawkins
Trine University
MIAA Dual Championships
Round 3 (4 Team)
149
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:23
N. Nieman
Adrian
MIAA Individual championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
149
01/30
W
MD 17-4
I. Hawkins
Trine
MIAA Individual championships
Round 3 (8 Man)
149
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:36
Z. Jandereski
Alma College
MIAA Individual championships
Round 2 (8 Man)
149
01/30
W
TF 17-1 3:20
J. Colbart
Adrian
MIAA Individual championships
Round 1 (8 Man)
149
01/03
L
DEC 10-8
C. Munson
---
Olivet @ Central Michigan
Round 1
149
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
W
DEC 6-2
B. Lenczer
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Team)
149
11/16
L
DEC 3-1
E. Harsted
Wheaton (IL)
Trine Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
11/16
W
DEC 10-5
T. Myre
Muskegon Community College
Trine Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/16
W
F 4-1 2:52
B. Black
Wheaton (IL)
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/16
W
DEC 10-4
M. White
---
Trine Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/16
L
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Harsted
Wheaton (IL)
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/16
W
DEC 8-6
N. Wheeler
---
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/10
L
DEC 3-1
F. Gissendanner
Niagara County Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 8
149
11/09
W
F 10-2 4:06
E. Kidder
---
Ben McMullen Open
Round 6
149
11/09
W
DEC 6-5
A. Gonzales
---
Ben McMullen Open
Round 4
149
11/09
W
F 10-5 4:15
N. Volpe
Henry Ford College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 2
149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 11-7 4:53
C. Bradley
Defiance
Mid-States Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
02/09
W
DEC 10-3
M. Lee
---
Mid-States Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/09
L
DEC 7-4
G. Schermer
---
Mid-States Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/09
W
MD 15-5
I. Nave
Alma College
Mid-States Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
01/19
L
TF 16-1 1:51
P. Omania
Michigan State
Alma College Open
Round 8
149
01/19
W
MD 12-2
J. Bechtol
Muskegon Community College
Alma College Open
Round 6
149
01/19
W
DEC 11-6
N. King
---
Alma College Open
Round 4
149
01/19
W
TF 17-1 6:29
T. Dusty
Macomb Community College
Alma College Open
Round 2
149
01/12
L
DEC 7-2
D. Terronez
---
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
149
01/12
W
DEC 6-5
A. Strueder
---
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
3rd WB (32 Man)
149
01/12
L
DEC 6-4
A. Valdez
Loras College
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
149
01/12
W
DEC 8-4
D. Madonia
---
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
149
01/12
W
TF 17-0 2:42
C. Bowling
Cornell College
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
12/08
L
DEC 7-5
T. Johnson
---
North Central Invitational
Round 6 (Semis-ALL & WBs-3rd Rd-16 man/5th Rd-32 m
149
12/08
W
F 0-0 5:00
I. Nave
Alma
North Central Invitational
Round 5 (WBs ONLY (2nd Rd 16 man/4th Rd 32 man))
149
12/08
L
DEC 5-1
D. Terronez
---
North Central Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
149
12/08
W
MD 19-5
N. Freestone
Trine University
North Central Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
149
11/17
W
DEF 0-0 0:35
S. Najeeb
Manchester
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
149
11/17
W
F 4-1 2:26
K. Darbro
Mount St. Joseph
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
149
11/10
W
DEC 3-2
B. Williamson
---
Trine Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
DEF 3-3 4:52
A. Kelly
Baldwin Wallace
Trine Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
DEC 12-6
M. Haas
Baldwin Wallace
Trine Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/10
L
MD 14-1
A. Rink
North Central (IL)
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
F 10-1 3:26
P. Dalson
Muskegon Community College
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/03
L
F 7-4 2:05
Z. Cooper
---
Ben McMullen Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
11/03
W
MD 15-2
N. Freestone
Trine University
Ben McMullen Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/03
W
TF 18-2 6:34
P. Dalson
Muskegon Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/03
W
F 4-1 1:57
J. Mohn
Rochester College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023